Calendar

E.g., 11/22/2019
E.g., 11/22/2019

In Progress as of today

’19–’19: Women from the Permanent Collection, and Screening Series

Monday, August 26, 2019 to Friday, April 24, 2020
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Equip 4 Life: Table Times

Friday, October 18, 11 am to Friday, December 6, 1 pm
Hangar Entrance

Susan Chrysler White: Like Oil for Water

Thursday, October 24 to Sunday, December 8
Robert and Elaine Stein Galleries

Giving Tuesday Food Drive

Friday, November 1 to Tuesday, November 26
Various campus locations

Equip 4 Life: Table Times

Friday, November 1, 11 am to Friday, December 6, 1 pm
Hangar Entrance

Interfraternity Council: Toys for Tots

Tuesday, November 5, Noon to Friday, December 6, 1 pm
Various Locations Throughout Campus

Cards for Veterans @ Barnes & Noble Lake Campus Bookstore

Tuesday, November 12 to Wednesday, November 27
Barnes & Noble Lake Campus Bookstore

Equip 4 Life: Table Times

Friday, November 15, 11 am to Friday, December 6, 1 pm
Hangar Entrance

University Center for International Education: International Education Week!

Monday, November 18, 9 am to Friday, November 22, 6 pm
Student Union

Friday, November 22

Holiday Ornament Decorating

Friday, November 22 to Friday, December 13
The Boathouse (Lower Level)

Equip 4 Life: Table Times

Friday, November 22, 11 am to 1 pm
Student Union Marketplace Entrance

Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity: SGT Tabling in Student Union

Friday, November 22, Noon to 2 pm
Student Union

EcoWarriors: Runkle Woods Symposium Tabling Event

Friday, November 22, 1 pm to 4 pm
Fawcett Hall, Room 101

Theta Phi Alpha: Hit Me with Your Best Shot

Friday, November 22, 2 pm to 6 pm
Student Union Gym

Employer Resume Critiques

Friday, November 22, 2:30 pm to 4 pm
295 Joshi

Math Placement Test

Friday, November 22, 3 pm to 6 pm
014 Student Success Center (014 SC)

French Club: Dr. Halling- Presentation de la musique

Friday, November 22, 3 pm to 4 pm
Millett Hall 497

Faculty Research Initiative Program - Fall 2019 Seminar Series

Friday, November 22, 3 pm to 4 pm
111 Agriculture & Water Quality Education Center (111AE)

Korean Club: November meeting

Friday, November 22, 5 pm to 6 pm
Allyn Hall 126

Math Placement Test

Friday, November 22, 5 pm to 8 pm
014 Student Success Center (014 SC)

Muslim Student Association: MSA Game Night

Friday, November 22, 5 pm to 8 pm
Student Union 010 (Emerald Room)

Trombone & Low Brass Studio Recital

Friday, November 22, 5:30 pm
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Badminton Club - WSU: Practice

Friday, November 22, 6 pm to 9:30 pm
Student Union Gymnasium

International Friendships Incorporated: IFI- Thanksgiving

Friday, November 22, 6 pm to 10 pm
Faircreek Church

Fall Dance Concert

Friday, November 22, 8 pm
DanceSpace 170, CAC

Into the Woods

Friday, November 22, 8 pm
Herbst Theatre

Senior Recital: Bradley McCarroll, tenor

Friday, November 22, 8 pm
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Saturday, November 23

WSU Winds Festival

Saturday, November 23, 9 am to 5 pm
Creative Arts Center

Christkindlmarkt Germania Society Cincinnati

Saturday, November 23, 10 am to 3 pm
TBA

Fall Dance Concert

Saturday, November 23, 2 pm
DanceSpace 170, CAC

Women's Volleyball vs Lowest Remaining Seed (Horizon League Semifinal)

Saturday, November 23, 3 pm to 5 pm
Dayton, OH, C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Table Tennis Club: Table Tennis Fall Practice

Saturday, November 23, 6 pm to 9 pm
SU gymnasium

Senior Recital: Alex Welch, saxophone

Saturday, November 23, 6:30 pm
Schuster Hall, Creative Arts Center

Into the Woods

Saturday, November 23, 8 pm
Herbst Theatre

Rainbow Alliance: 2nd Annual Queer Prom

Saturday, November 23, 8 pm to 11 pm
Apollo Room

Sunday, November 24

H2O Church: H2O Church Sunday Service (Fall)

Sunday, November 24, 8 am to 1 pm
Student Success Center 009

Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity: SigEp's Got Talent

Sunday, November 24, Noon to 3:30 pm
Apollo Room (160A/B/C)

Delta Sigma Theta, Inc.: Initiation

Sunday, November 24, 1 pm to 6 pm
Student Success Center 009 (Auditorium) and University Hall 066

Badminton Club - WSU: Badminton Practice

Sunday, November 24, 1 pm to 5:30 pm
STUDENT UNION GYMNASIUM

Club MMA: MMA Practice

Sunday, November 24, 1:30 pm to 3 pm
Studio C

Into the Woods

Sunday, November 24, 2 pm
Herbst Theatre