Enjoy an evening of art, music, and theatre
by Wright State students

2016-banner.jpg

2014 Sponsors

Thank you to our ARTSGALA 2014 sponsors and congratulations to some of this year’s ARTSGALA Scholars!

Presenting Sponsors

Barnes & Noble at Wright State University

220.jpg

Churon Brown, Jen Gebhart, Ellen Bukvic

Barnes & Noble at Wright State University

bandn.jpg

Caitlin Everhart, Casey Hovey, and Alex Linden (Ms. Everhart, Ms. Hovey, and Mr. Linden were unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Morris Home Furnishings

162.jpg

Marilyn Klaben, Law Dunford, Aileen Cave, Marisa Melchior, Larry Klaben, Jesse Duncan, and Joshua Carpenter

Gold Level Sponsors

Dayton Daily News

226.jpg

Zachary Greenwalt, Ashley Long, Johanna Schmitz

Dayton Daily News

daytondn.jpg

Rachel Lann and Rachel Niekamp (Ms. Lann and Ms. Niekamp were unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Emerson Climate Technologies

horan.jpg

Joshua Cunningham and Charmaine Renee Griffith (Mr. Cunningham was unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Gloria and Don Graber

164.jpg

Tyrell Reggins, Joshua Hakala, Aubrey Keith, Suzanne Herman, Gloria Graber, and Don Graber

HORAN

horan2.jpg

Jonathan Jacky, Sammy Jelinek, Anna Sollenberger, and Galen Tipton (Mr. Jacky, Ms. Jelinek, Ms. Sollenberger, and Mr. Tipton were unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Silver Level Sponsors

Chally Group Worldwide

Chally Group Worldwide

Alexandra Wood, Shawn Vislosky, Howard Stevens, and Terry Staten

Heidelberg Distributing Company

heidleberg.jpg

Stephen Monath

Zoe Dell Nutter

nutter.jpg

Don Kulasekera (Mr. Kulasekera was unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Smoot Construction

smoot.jpg

Dallas Garverick (Ms. Garverick was unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Vectren

Vectren

Teresa Smith, Meredith Zahn, Katie Sommers, Colleen Ryan

Dr. Pam and Malte vonMatthiessen

dr.jpg

Paige Dobkins and Joseph Patrick Fansler (Ms. Dobkins was unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Wright-Patt Credit Union

wright=patt.jpg

Bradley Krauskopf (Mr. Krauskopf was unable to attend the recognition ceremony.)

Bronze Level Sponsors

  • AM Management Inc.
  • Butt Construction Co., Inc.
  • Coolidge Wall Co., L.P.A.
  • Dayton Power and Light Company
  • Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar
  • Heapy Engineering
  • ING Financial Partners
  • Levin Porter Associates Inc. – Architects
  • LION
  • Oberer Thompson Company
  • Shumsky Promotional Agency
  • The Soin Family
  • WesBanco Bank, Inc.
  • WHIO News Talk Radio 95.7FM/AM1290
  • WSU College of Education and Human Services
  • WSU College of Engineering and Computer Science
  • WSU College of Nursing and Health
  • WSU Raj Soin College of Business
  • WSU College of Science and Mathematics