Right Here. Wright State. This Fall.

COVID-19 information and resources. Visit our Coronavirus website.


Graduate School

Current Graduate School Faculty

On this page:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Please note that the Eligible Courses and Thesis/Dissertation Committee Eligible is a designation that was added as of December 2018. As a result, it will only be available for graduate faculty approved from that time forward.

A

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Abadie Pascale Regular N/A    
Abayowa Bernard Associate 06 21    
Abbas Fakhar-I  Associate  06 22    
Abrahamowicz Dan Associate 06 21    
Adams Steven Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Adanalian Verjine Associate 06 24 ABS 7220 & ABS 7300  
Adragna Norma Regular  N/A    
Aga Rachel Regular  N/A    
Agiro Christa Regular N/A    
Agrawal Abinash Regular  N/A    
Agrawal Sangeeta Regular N/A    
Aidt Andrew Associate 06 23    
Ainina M. Fall Regular  N/A    
Ajami Riad Regular  N/A    
Akhbari Marlena Regular N/A    

Alamaniotis

Miltiadis Associate 06 23    
Alarcon Gene Associate 06 22    
Albery William B. Regular  N/A    
Alfalahi Amir Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Allison Darcy Associate 06 22    
Allnut Richard Associate 06 26   Thesis
Alter Gerald Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Alvarez Francisco Regular  N/A    
Alvarez-Leefmans Francisco Javier Regular  N/A    
Amer Maher Regular  N/A    
Amon James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Anderson Liam Regular  N/A    
Anstadt Mark Regular  N/A    
Anyanwu Ogan  Kemafor  Associate 06 22    
Arasu K T Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Arlian Larry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Arumugam Kuppuswamy Regular N/A    
Asamoah Daniel Regular N/A    
Ash Joshua Regular N/A    
Attariani Hamed Regular N/A    
Azarbarzin Ali Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


B

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Badiru Adedeji Associate 06 21    
Bae Ha-Rok Regular N/A    
Bahn Volker Regular N/A    
Baird Scott Regular N/A    
Baker Bud (Francis) Regular  N/A    
Banerjee

Partha

Associate 06 27    
Banerjee Tanvi Regular N/A   Thesis & dissertation
Banks Robert Associate 06 21    
Bargerhuff Mary Ellen Associate 06 21    
Barlow Cassie Associate 06 22    
Barnes Lawrence Associate 06 23    
Barnett Jessica Regular N/A    
Barr David  Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Barry Detrice Regular N/A    
Barton Christopher Regular  N/A    
Bashir Huma Regular N/A    
Basista Beth Regular  N/A    
Batten Susan Associate 06 21    
Baumann Michael Regular  N/A    
Beauchamp Andrew Regular N/A    
Behymer  Kyle Associate 06 23    
Bellisari Anna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bemrose Travis Associate 06 23    
Bender Paul Associate 06 21    
Bennett Eric Regular N/A    
Bennett Kevin Regular  N/A    
Bennett Winston Associate 06 21    
Beran Philip Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Bergdahl Jacqueline Regular  N/A    
Bernhardt Gregory Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bernstein Jack Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bertog Janet Associate 06 23    
Bhandari Shreya Regular N/A    
Bharwani Govind Associate 06 22    
Bhatia Manav Associate 06 23    
Bigley Nancy Regular  N/A    
Bihl Ji Chen Regular N/A    
Bihl Trevor Associate 06 23    
Blair John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bloom Jennifer Associate 06 22    
Boddie Amber Associate 06 27 ED 6360 and ED 6760  
Bodenreider Olivier Associate 06 22    
Boeckl John Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Boldend  Diana Temporary 06 21

 SCM 7880

 
Bommer Sharon Associate 06 21    
Bonch Xenia Regular N/A    
Bonello Pierluigi Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Booth David Regular N/A    
Bourbakis Nikolaos Regular  N/A    
Bowling Ann Regular N/A    
Bowling Nathan Regular  N/A    
Boyd Brian Regular N/A    
Braydich-Stolle Laura Associate 06 22    
Breeding Emilie Associate 06 22    
Bricker Dean Associate 06 22    
Bright David Regular N/A    
Brill J. Christopher Associate 06 23    
Brothers Soren Associate 06 22    
Broughton Nancy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Brown Elliott Regular N/A    
Brown Jeffrey Associate 06 23    
Brown Kevin Regular N/A    
Brown Thomas Regular  N/A    
Brun Carl Regular N/A    
Bryant Adam Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Bryant Michael Associate 06 22    
Brydon-Miller Mary Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Bubulya Athanasios Associate 06 23    
Bubulya Paula Regular  N/A    
Buck Erik Associate 06 26

CEG 5110, CEG 5120, CEG 5310, CEG 5900, CEG 5970, CEG 6110, CEG 6120, CEG 6130, CEG 6180, CEG 6350, CEG 6360, CEG 6400, CEG 6410, CEG 6430, CEG 6440, CEG 6450, CEG 6900, CEG 6970, CS 5100, CS 5160, CS 5170, CS 5180, CS 5200, CS 5250, CS 5900, CS 5970, CS 6370, CS 6700, CS 6800, CS 6900, and CS 6970

 
Bukovinsky Davidw Regular N/A    
Bullock Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Burke Brian Regular N/A    
Burns Gary Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Busher Ed Associate 06 23    

Back to top


C

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Cai Shengrong Regular N/A    
Camberos Jose Associate 06 27 ME 7000-level courses Thesis & dissertation
Cameron

Delroy 

Associate 06 21    
Cao Caroline Regular N/A    
Carus Patrick Associate 06 23    
Carlsen Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Caron Linda Regular  N/A    
Carrafiello Susan Regular  N/A    
Carral David Associate 06 21    
Carter James Regular N/A    
Carter Nicole Associate 06 21    
Cartwright Steven Associate 06 23    
Cauley Katherine Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Cavanaugh Joseph Regular N/A    
Cebulash Glen Regular N/A    
Cenkci Ada Associate 06 21    
Chaffee Christopher Regular N/A    
Chaffin Justin Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Chai Hannah Regular N/A    
Chakravarthy Vasu Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Chakravarty Uttam Associate 06 27    Thesis & dissertation
Chamberlain Ava Regular  N/A    
Chace Mary Regular N/A    
Chapleau Richard Associate 06 21    
Cheatham Michelle Regular N/A    
Chen Chien-In Henry Regular  N/A    
Chen Keke Regular N/A    
Chen Yanfang Regular  N/A    
Chen Yu Qing Regular  N/A    
Cheng Gong Associate 06 21    
Cheng Huaining Associate 06 22    
Cheng Songlin Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Chinov Stefan Regular N/A    
Cho Kwang-Jin Regular N/A    
Choudhury Enamul Regular  N/A    
Chumlea William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Chung Soon M. Regular  N/A    
Ciampaglio Charles Regular  N/A    
Ciarallo Frank Associate 06 26 ISE and IHE courses Thesis & dissertation
Cigrang Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Cinibulk Michael Associate 06 21    
Cipollini Donald Regular  N/A    
Claflin Dragana Regular  N/A    
Clark Jerry Regular  N/A    
Clark John Associate 06 21    
Clark Matthew Associate 06 22    
Clarke Laura Associate 06 27 EDS courses: 6510, 6570, 6610, 6650, 6670  
Clarke Monica Associate 06 23 Dyslexia courses  
Cline John (Chris) Associate 06 21    
Clouse Hamilton (Scott) Associate 06 22    
Cockroft Maria Associate 06 27  ED Courses: 6010, 6640, 6740  
Cole Donna J. Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Colle Herbert Regular  N/A    
Columbia Embury Dusty Regular 06 26

Teacher Education dept courses

Thesis & dissertation
Conteh John Regular N/A    
Cook John Regular N/A    
Cool David Regular  N/A    
Cooper Beth Associate 06 21    
Cooper Lisa Associate  06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Corbett Adrian Regular  N/A    
Corbett Andrew Associate 06 24 SPM 7060  
Corbitt Eric Associate  06 22    
Costa Carlos Regular N/A    
Costello David Associate  06/22   Thesis & dissertation
Coutu, Jr. Ronald Associate 06 22    
Cox D. Franklin Regular N/A    
Cox Jerome Associate 06 22    
Cox Michael Associate 06 21    
Craig Michael Regular N/A    
Crawford Timothy Regular  N/A    
Crean  David Associate 06 26 MUS 6010  
Crites Betsy Associate 06 27 ED, EED, and EDS courses  
Croucher Beth Associate 06 24 NUR 7202 & NUR 7203  
Crusan Deborah Regular  N/A    
Cubberley Mark Regular N/A    
Cuenca Grau  Bernardo Associate 06 21    
Curry Donna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Curry Edward Associate 06 21    
Cusack Michael Associate  06 21    

Back to top


D

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
D'Angelo Joseph Associate 06 23    
D'Angelo Maurissa Associate 06 23    
Dahlem Gregory Associate 06 22    
Dahlman Henry Regular  N/A    
Danals Richard Associate 06 21    
Daniel Dane Regular N/A    
Daniulaityte Raminta Regular N/A    
Davis Stephanie Regular N/A    
Davis Timothy Associate 06 22    
Davy Jeanette Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dawes Christopher Associate 06 27    Thesis & dissertation
DeWeese Christopher Regular N/A    
DeThomas Sally Associate 06 23    
Deer Joe Regular N/A    
Deibel Jason Regular  N/A    
Dempsey Anita Regular N/A    
Denison Barbara Regular N/A    
Dennis Patrick Regular  N/A    
Destephen Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Di Fabrizio Enzo Associate 06 21   Thesis & dissertation
Di Fulvio Mauricio Regular N/A    
Diamond David Associate 06 26 MUA 720 & MUS 7800  
Dickstein Gary Associate 06 26 HEA 9222  
Dierking Matthew Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Dillard Cynthia Associate 06 22    
Dinsmore John Regular N/A    
Dixon Angela Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Dobbins James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dodge Robin Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dohn Michael Associate 06 21    
Dolson David Regular  N/A    
Dombrowski Joanne Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dominic David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dona Elfe Regular N/A    
Dong Guozhu Regular  N/A    
Dong Hailiang Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Doom Travis Regular  N/A    
Doran Derek Regular N/A    
Dorn Jacob Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dragon Wendy Regular N/A    
Dregalla Herbert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Drummy Lawrence Associate 06 23    
Duffy Kevin Regular N/A    
Duffey Lisa Associate 06 27 ED & EDS courses  
Dumas Cedric Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Dung Tran Huu Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dungey Clifton Associate 06 21    
Dunne James Regular N/A    
Durmusoglu Gokce Regular N/A    
Durr Marlese Regular N/A    
DuVivier Roxanne Regular N/A    

Back to top


E

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Easterday Kathryn Regular N/A    
Ebert James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Eckels Jane Associate 06 23    
Ednie Andrew Regular 06 27 PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Edwards Jean Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Edwards Rebecca Regular N/A    
Eggemeier F Thomas Regular  N/A    
Ehret Dana Associate  06 21    
Ehrmin Joanne Associate 06 21    
Eklund Dean Associate 06 23    
Elangovan Arvind Regular N/A    
Elased Khalid Regular  N/A    
Elbasiouny Sherif Regular N/A    
Elder Bonnie Laurel Regular N/A    
Ellis David Associate 06 22    
Elston Amy Associate 06 26 Teacher Education dept courses  
Emmert John Associate 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Engisch Kathrin Regular  N/A    
Ergun Gocke Regular N/A    
Erich Roger Associate 06 23    
Ernst Frederick Regular  N/A    
Eustace Rosemary Regular N/A    
Evans Anthony Regular  N/A    
Evans Dean Associate 06 22    
Evans Laurie Associate 06 21    
Evans Vicki Associate 06 23    
Excoffon Katherine Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Ezekiel Judith Associate 06 21    

Back to top


F

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Fairchild Steven Associate  06 22    
Fang Weifu Regular  N/A    
Farajian Amir Regular  N/A    
Farmer Berkwood Regular N/A    
Farmer Linda Regular N/A    
Farra Sharon Regular N/A    
Farrell Ann Regular  N/A    
Fausnaugh Ronald  Associate 06 23    
Feld William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Feldmeier John Regular N/A    
Fendley Mary Regular N/A    
Fichtenbaum Rudy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Finegan Colleen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Finnie David Associate 06 23    
Fischer Kemberli Associate 06 27 EDS 6670  
Fitch Diane Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Fitzgerald Edward Regular N/A    
Fitzgerald William Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Flach John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Fleming Michelle Regular N/A    
Flanagan Erin Regular  N/A    
Folfas Andrew Associate 06 23    
Folk William Associate 06 22    
Forcier Joy Associate 06 21    
Foreman Brandon Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Fortson Stephen Associate  06 23    
Fortster Edwin Associate  06 21    
Fossum Eric Regular  N/A    
Fowler Barbara Regular  N/A    
Foy Brent Regular  N/A    
Franco M. Suzanne Regular N/A    
Francis Joshua Regular N/A    
Fraser J. Scott Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Frazier John Regular  N/A    
Frey Diane Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Froehle Andrew Regular N/A    
Frysinger Phyllis Associate 06 23    
Fulks Mindy Associate 06 27 ED, EED, and EDS courses  
Funderburk S Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Funke Gregory Associate 06 21   Thesis & dissertation
Fyffe Robert Regular  N/A    

Back to top


G

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Gaines Elliot Regular N/A    
Gaines Kenneth Regular N/A    
Gallagher John Regular  N/A    
Gallimore Jennie Associate 06 23    
Ganapathy Subhashini Regular N/A    
Garber Frederick D. Regular  N/A    
Gardner Wayne Associate 06 21    
Garman Russell Associate 06 26 EDL 7710, EDL 7730, EDL 7950  
Garner Nancy Regular N/A    
Garrison David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gearhart Jeffery Regular N/A    
Gebhart Mark Regular N/A    
George Susan Regular 06 27 PSI courses Serve on dissertation committees
George Tommy Associate 06 21    
Gerberick Jeffrey Associate 06 21    
Gerhardt Megan Associate 06 23    
Gilkey Robert Regular  N/A    
Gilliam Kimberly Associate 06 22    
Gilpin Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gluck Kevin Asssociate 06 25   Thesis & dissertation
Gockel Joy Regular N/A    
Goldenberg Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Goldfinger Melvyn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Goldstein David Regular  N/A    
Goltz Mark Associate 06 23    
Good Heather Associate 06 27 ED Courses: 6110, 6120, 6130, 6140, 6230, 6240, 6260, 6270, 6280  
Goodrich Kendall Regular N/A    
Goodson Wendy Associate  06 22    
Gooray Arthur Associate 06 24 BME & IHE courses  
Gordon Seth Associate 06 23    
Goshtasby A. Ardeshir Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Goswami Tarun Regular  N/A    
Graham Glenn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Graham T. Scott Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Grande-Allen K. Jane Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Grandhi Ramana Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gray Bobbe Regular  N/A    
Green Barbara Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Green December Regular  N/A    
Green Nkechi Associate 06 27 SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, and 7660  
Greene Lance Regular N/A    
Greenspan James Regular N/A    
Greenwell Brandon Associate  06 22    
Gregor Bryan Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gressis Nicolas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Griffin Kenneth Associate 06 22    
Griffin Paul Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Grigsby Claude (Curt) Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Grossie David Regular  N/A    
Gruber J Sue Associate 06 27 ED & EDS courses  
Guha Ramanathan Associate 06 22    
Gulas Charles Regular  N/A    
Gunzelmann Glenn Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Gupta Pola Regular N/A    
Gustafson Steven Associate 06 23    
Guthrie James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gyrard Amelie Associate 06 23    

Back to top


H

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Haack E. Mark Associate  06 23    
Haas Edward Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hagenmaier Mark Associate 06 23    
Halabi Awad Regular N/A    
Hall  Ashley Regular N/A    
Hall Chris Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hall David Regular N/A    
Halling Kirsten Regular N/A    
Halm Dan Regular N/A    
Hambright Grant Regular N/A    
Hamilton Glenn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hamister James Regular N/A    
Hammar Karl Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Hammerschmidt Chad Regular N/A    
Hammond Crystal Regula N/A    
Hangartner Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hannah A. Lee Regular N/A    
Harel Assaf Regular N/A    
Harris Charlotte Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Harris Dawn Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Harshman Sean Associate 06 22 BMB courses Thesis & dissertation
Hartley Brandon Associate 06 21    
Hartwell Carolyn Regular N/A    
Hartzler Lynn Regular  N/A    
Hassanein Aboulnasr Associate 06 21    
Hatcher-Solis Candice Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Haught John Regular N/A    
Hauser Ernest Regular  N/A    
Haven Brooke Associate 06 26 NUR 7551  
Hayden Colleen Associate 06 27 DOS courses: 9015, 9020, 9010, 9800 Thesis & dissertation
Hazy James Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
He Ping Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Heilmann Sharon Regular N/A    
Heimlich Nick Associate 6/22 URS 7030  
Helms Ronald Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hemmert Mary Ann Associate 06 21    
Hencey Brandon Associate 06 22   Thesis & disseration 
Henderson Phyllis Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hendrix Jeremy Associate 06 27 ISE & IHE courses  
Hennessy Michael Regular  N/A    
Herchline Thomas Regular N/A    
Herringer Carol Regular N/A    
Hershberger Paul Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Hersman Bethany Regular N/A    
Hertzler Marie  Regular N/A    
Hickey Doug Associate 06 22    
Higgins Kari Associate 06 21    
Higgins Steven Regular  N/A    
Hill Raymond Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Hill Tara Regular N/A    
Hilliard Caroline Regular N/A    
Himmed Braham Associate 06 21    
Hinson-Enslin Amanda Regular N/A PPH courses Thesis & dissertation
Hitzler Pascal Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Ho Lop-Fat Regular  N/A    
Hoblet Karen Associate  06 21    
Hoblit Brooke Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Hochstein Dave Regular N/A    
Hoffman Ernest Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Hogan C. Tory Associate 06 21    
Holbert Romena Regular N/A    
Holland Cindra Regular N/A    
Holmes Melissa Associate 06 27 NUR courses: 7001, 7002, 7003, 7004, 7005, 7102, 7103, 7104, 7801, 7802, 7803 Thesis
Homan Greg Regular N/A    
Hong Lang Regular  N/A    
Hopkins Barbara Regular  N/A    
Hopkins Donald Associate 6 27 SCM 7990, MIS 7000-7990 Thesis & dissertation
Horton William Associate 06 21    
Hossler Katie Regular N/A    
Houpt Joseph Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Howe Brendan Associate 06 22    
Howell Thomas G. Associate 06 23    
Huang Chaocheng Regular  N/A    
Huang George Regular  N/A    
Huang Hong Regular  N/A    
Huang Jason Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Huang Qingbo Regular  N/A    
Hubbard Amelia Regular N/A    
Huber Mary Regular N/A    
Huebner Karla Regular N/A    
Huelskamp Diane Regular N/A    
Hughs Jennifer Regular N/A    
Hung Chia-Suei  Associate 06 22    
Hunkeler Robert Associate 06 23    
Hunt Allen Regular  N/A    
Hussain Rashida Associate 06 27 PLS courses  
Hussain Saber Regular N/A    

Back to top


I

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Ivanov Aleksandr Associate 06 23    

Back to top


J

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Jackson Allen Associate 06 27   Thesis
Jackson LaTrelle Regular N/A    
Jacobs Bradley Regular N/A    
Jacobs Debra Associate 06 23    
Jacquemin Stephen Regular N/A    
Jain Prateek Associate 06 20    
Jagow Shelley Regular N/A    
James Larry Regular N/A    
Jang Bor Regular  N/A    
Javaid Ahend Associate 06 23    
Jean Jack Regular  N/A    
Jenkins Dante Associate 06 22    
Jennings Hope Regular N/A    
Jensen Richard Regular  N/A    
Jeyaraj Anand Regular N/A    
John Jeffrey Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Johnson Andrianne Regular N/A    
Johnson Angela Regular  N/A    
Johnson Daniel Regular N/A    
Johnson Doris Regular  N/A    
Johnson Erica Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Johnson J. Russell Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Johnson Joseph S. Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Johnston David Associate 06 21    
Jomantas Amy Associate 06 27 URS 6340  
Jones John Associate 06 21    
Jones Mary Ann Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Jones Sharon Regular N/A    
Jordan Andrea Associate 06 23    
Ju Shulin Regular N/A    
Juhascik Matthew Associate 06 22    
Junker (Wilson) Christine Regular N/A    
Juvina Ion Regular N/A    

Back to top


K

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Kadakia Madhavi Regular  N/A    
Kahrig Tammy Associate 06 27 SAA courses Thesis & dissertation
Kalra Manider Associate 06 23    
Kaminski Jennifer Regular N/A    
Kanel Sushil Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Kantha Pramod Regular N/A    
Kao Tsui-Sui Annie Associate 06 21    
Kashou Nasser Regular N/A    
Kavuluru Ramakanth Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Kazimierczuk Marian Regular  N/A    
Kellar Gregory Regular N/A    
Kellar Lisa Regular N/A    
Kelley-Loughnane Nancy Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertations
Kemp Michael  Regular N/A    
Kender David Regular N/A    
Kennedy William Associate 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only
Kenyon Leonard Associate 06 26 BIO 6990, BIO 6730, BIO 7000  
Kenyon Lisa Regular  N/A    
Keown Douglas Associate 06 27 SW Courses: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, 7660  
Kerr Lei Li Associate 06 21    
Keswani Sundeep Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Ketcha Daniel Regular  N/A    
Khalil Naila Regular N/A    
Khamis Harry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Killian Jerri Regular  N/A    
Kim Chigon Regular N/A    
Kim Hyejin Regular N/A    
Kim Martin Associate 06 21    
Kimpton Deborah Associate 06 23    
Kinateder Kimberly Regular  N/A    
Kinzeler  Nicole Regular N/A    
Kite Mary Associate 06 23    
Klein Helen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Kleven Gale Regular N/A    
Klingbeil Nathan Regular  N/A    
Knott Benjamin Associate 06 21    
Kobayashi Marcelo Associate 06 21    
Koerker Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Koles Paul Regular  N/A    
Kolawole Abimbola Associate 06 27 BIO 6010, 6020, 7780 Thesis & dissertation
Kollaard Egbert Associate 06 23    
Kolonay Raymond Associate 06 21    
Kong Nan Associate 06 21    
Konicki Tara Regular N/A    
Koopman Joyce Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Kostyk Sandra Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Kozak Juliusz Regular  N/A    
Kozlowski Gregory Regular  N/A    
Krah Stephanie Associate 06 23    
Kramer Tracy Associate 06 27 Education Courses in TED  
Krane Dan Regular  N/A    
Kraner Brenda Associate 06 27 LDR courses Thesis & dissertation
Kraszpulska Barbara Regular N/A    
Kraszpulski Michal Associate 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Krieg-Accrocco Jill Associate 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only 
Krishnamurthy Anil Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Krisnadhi  Adila Alfa  Associate 06 22    
Ktistakis Iosif Papadakis Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Kubaszewski Lorrie Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Kuhn Brenda Associate 06 22    
Kulkarni Sunil Associate 06 23    

Back to top


L

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Ladle David Regular  N/A    
LaForse Bruce Regular N/A    
Lahm Karen Regular N/A    
Lahuis David Regular  N/A    
Lake Crystal Regular N/A    
Lake Robert Associate 06 21    
Lakia Deloris Associate 06 21    
Landis Lynn Regular 06 26 EDL and LDR courses Thesis & dissertation
Lanham Jaclyn Associate  06 21    
Larkowski Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Larsen James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Law Joe Regular N/A    
Leaman Doug Regular N/A Bio Sci courses Thesis & dissertation
Lee Carolyn Associate 06 21    
Lee Yi-Hui Regular N/A    
Leffak Ira Regular  N/A    
Lehrer Douglas Regular  N/A    
Leonard Paul Associate 06 23    
Leung Jackson Regular  N/A    
Levine Myron Regular N/A    
Lew Yan Voon Lok Associate 06 21    
Li Bin Regular N/A    
Li Gengxin Regular N/A    
Li Qun Regular N/A    
Li Sheng Regular N/A    
Li-Byarlay Hongmei Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Lieh Junghsen Regular  N/A    
Liggett Kristen Associate 06 23    
Lightle Susan Regular N/A    
Limouze Henry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Lin Katherine Associate 06 27   Thesis  
Lin P. Paul Regular N/A    
Lingg Heather Associate 06 21    
Liu Meilin Regular  N/A    
Liu Xiaoyu Regular N/A    
Liu Yan Regular  N/A    
Liu Yang Regular 06 27 STT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Lober Robert Regular N/A    
Lockhart Paul Regular  N/A    
Lockwood Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Loi Phan Regular  N/A    
Long Paula Associate 06 21    
Long Weiwen Regular N/A    
Longley-Cook Tracy Regular N/A    
Loranger Carol Regular  N/A    
Loranger Dennis Associate 06 27 MUS 6460, MUS 6470, MUS 6490 Thesis & dissertation
Lorson Kevin Regular N/A    
Lovell Jonathan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Lucot James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ludwig Bryan Regular N/A    
Luehrmann Laura Regular N/A    
Lukaszewski Kimberly Regular N/A    
Lunsford Suzanne Regular N/A    
Lutz Jeremy Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Lyon Anna Regular N/A    
Lyons Brian Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Lyons W. Berry Associate 06 21    

Back to top


M

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Macdonald Jr.  John Associate 06 21    
Macaulay Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mack Nancy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mackey Aaron Associate 06 24 EDL 7820, EDL 9600 & EDL 9800  
Maguire John Regular  N/A    
Malloy Kathleen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mamrack Mark Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mantil Joseph Regular  N/A    
Marchand Jeannette Regular N/A    
Markey Michael Regular N/A    
Markopoulos Marjorie Associate 06 21    
Marks Christopher Associate 06 22    
Martin Chris Associate 06 26 URS 6290, URS 7050  
Martin John Regular 06 27 MGT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Martin Patricia Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Martineau David Associate 06 23    
Matcham William Associate 06 21    
Mateti Prabhaker Regular  N/A    
Matott Michael Regular N/A ANT and P&N courses Thesis & dissertation
Matsuura John Associate 06 23    
Mattin Deborah Associate 06 21    
Mauch Christy Associate 06 23    
Mayes Debra Regular N/A    
McAlearney John Regular N/A    
McCarthy Mary Associate 06 22    
McColgan Paul Associate 06 23   Thesis
McDougal James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
McGinley Sarah Associate  06 22    
McGinnis Ashley Associate 06 22    
McGowin Audrey Regular  N/A    
McIlvenna Noeleen Regular N/A    
McLellan Marjorie Regular  N/A    
McNutt Mindy Regular N/A    
McNutt Ross Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Mears Mark Associate  06 21    
Medvedev Ivan Regular N/A    
Mejia-Laperle Carol Regular N/A    
Menart James Regular  N/A    
Mendes Pablo Associate 06 21    
Mendoza-Schrock Olga Associate 06 23    
Mercer Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Meyer Cheryl Regular  N/A    
Meyer Kathryn Regular N/A    
Mian Ahsan Regular N/A    
Michalopoulos Kostas Associate 06 21   Thesis & dissertation
Middendorf Joahn Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Middleton Victor Temporary F20, S21, and R21 EGR 7020 and EGR 7050   
Miller Corey Regular  N/A    
Miller David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Miller John Associate 06 24 PPH 7510  
Miller Michael Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Miller Mill Regular  N/A    
Milligan Barry Regular  N/A    
Minnery Brandon Associate 06 22    
Mirau Peter Associate 06 22    
Misra Pradeep Regular  N/A    
Miura Yoko Regular N/A    
Miyasaki Donovan Regular N/A    
Mollieaux Matthew Associate  06 23    
Montague Benjamin Regular N/A    
Moore Scott Associate 06 22    
Morgan Carol Regular N/A    
Morris Mariana Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mosier William Regular N/A    
Mowrey Corinne Associate 06 21    
Mukhopadhyay Sharmila Regular  N/A    
Munch James Regular  N/A    
Munoz-Avila Hector Associate 06 22    
Murray Judson Regular N/A    
Murray P. Terrence Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Muse Jonathan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Myadze Theresa Regular  N/A    
Myers Christopher Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Myers Robert Associate 06 22    

Back to top


N

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Nadagouda Mallikarjuna Associate 06 23    
Nagy Allen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Nahhas Ramzi Regular  N/A    
Naidu Sirisha Regular N/A    
Nash Alan Associate 06 21    
Neeley Sabrina Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Neidhard-Doll

Amy

Associate 06 21    
Nelms Ralph Gerals Regular N/A    
Nelson Mark Associate 06 22    
Nelson W. Todd Associate 06 21    
Nepal Dhriti Associate 06 22    
Newaz Golam Associate 06 25   Thesis & dissertation
Newell Silvia Regular N/A    
Neyland Leslie Regular N/A    
Nicholson Elizabeth Associate 06 27 SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, and 7660  
Nietch Christopher  Associate 06 23    
Nieder Gary Regular  N/A    
Niven David Regular N/A    
Noe Virginia Associate 06 21    
Noel Dan Associate 06 27 LDR and DOS courses Thesis & dissertation
Nolan Adam Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Nosoudi Nasim Associate 06 21    
Novack-Gottshall Philip Associate 06 23    
Nowak Michael Associate 06 21    
Null Michaela Associate 06 22 ABS courses  
Nunamaker Ross (Chad)  Associate 06 22    
Nwokoro Stella Associate 06 21    

Back to top


O

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
O'Malley Patricia Associate 06 23    
Oh Chang-Geun Associate 06 21    
Ohns Mary Jean Associate 06 21    
Okia Opolot Regular N/A    
Oldstone-Moore Christopher Regular N/A    
Olson James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Olson Paulette Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ordonez Raul Associate 06 22    
Orenstein David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Organisciak Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Orlowski Marietta Regular  N/A    
Oroszi Terry Regular N/A    
Osborne Evan Regular  N/A    
Oswald Gina Regular N/A    
Owens Geoffrey Regular N/A    
Oxindine Annette Regular N/A    

Back to top


P

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Pacernick Gary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Paietta  John Regular  N/A    
Palazotto Anthony Associate 06 21    
Paliy Oleg Regular  N/A    
Palmer III Luther Regular N/A    
Pan  Mingming Regular N/A    
Parikh Pratik Associate

06 27

  Thesis & dissertation
Park  Penny Regular N/A    
Parker Jason Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Parmelee Dean Regular N/A    
Parthasarathy Srinivasan Associate 06 23    
Patel Nimisha Regular N/A    
Patitu Carol Regular N/A    
Paton Sara Regular N/A    
Patterson Emily Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Pavel (Sizemore) Ioana Regular  N/A    

Pavlack

Todd Associate 06 23    
Pearson John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Pedersen Steen Regular  N/A    
Pei Yong Regular  N/A    
Perez Eduardo Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Pesquita Catia Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Peters Jeffrey Regular  N/A    
Peters Nia Associate  06 23    
Peterson Matthew Regular N/A    
Petkie Doug Associate 06 21    
Petreman David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Petrick Joseph Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Phelps Donnie Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Phillips Chandler Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Phillips Kelly Associate 06 21    
Phung Phu Associate 06 23    
Pickoff Arthur Regular  N/A    
Pierce Linda Associate 06 21    
Pilchak Adam Associate 06 21    
Pinkus Alan Associate 06 21    
Place Kristie Associate 06 23 SW practice-based courses  
Pohlman Roberta Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Polak George Regular  N/A    
Polenakovik Hari Regular N/A    
Poling Deborah Regular N/A    
Polk Kathryn Associate 06 23    
Polk Simone Associate 06 21    
Pollock Sean Regular N/A    
Pope Shawnieka Associate 06 22    
Prabhala Sasanka Associate 06 23    
Prasad T. K. Regular  N/A    
Premus Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Priezjev Nikolai Regular N/A    
Pringle D. Drew Regular  N/A    
Pringle Mary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Prochaska Lawrence Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Przybyla Craig Associate 06 22    
Puckett Kimberly Associate 06 27 ED 6900  
Purohit Hermant Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


Q

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Quinn Jennifer Associate 06 23    

Back to top


R

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Rafferty Tim Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rafizadeh Hamid Associate 06 24 DOS 9040  
Ramey Linda Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ramirez-Vick Jaime Regular N/A    
Ramsey Rosemary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rando Robert Regular  N/A    
Rangaswamy Muralidhar Associate 06 22    
Ratnaparkhi M.V. Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rattan Kuldip Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Raymer Michael Regular  N/A    
Razor Robyn Associate 06 24 NUR 7302, NUR 7304 & NUR 7313  
Ream Larry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Redko Cristina Regular  N/A    
Reed Michelle Regular N/A    
Reisner John Associate 06 24 CS & CEG courses  
Reitz Thomas Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Ren Hongmei Regular N/A    
Ren Saiyu Regular  N/A    
Rentsch Joan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Reo Nicholas Regular  N/A    
Reuille Kristina Associate  06 21    
Reynolds David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rhinehart Ben Associate 06 21    
Ribak Judy Regular N/A    
Rice Susan Associate 06 21    
Rich Mark Regular  N/A    
Richmond Misty Regular N/A    
Richter Nicole Regular N/A    
Rickert William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rickey Lisa Pasquinelli Associate 06 21    
Rider, Jr. S. Dean Regular N/A    
Rigling Brian Regular  N/A    
Riley Michael Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Rinehart Ben Temporary 06 21 SCM 7940, 7960  
Riordan Robert Regular  N/A    
Ritucci Nick Associate 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Ritzi Robert Regular  N/A    
Rizki Mateen Regular  N/A    
Roberts Rory Regular N/A    
Robinson Demica Associate 06 23    
Robinson Zakiya Associate 06 24 NUR 7304  
Roby Douglas Regular  N/A    
Rogers Dana Associate 06 21    
Rohan Joyce Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Rollett Anthony Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Romine William Regular N/A    
Rooney Thomas Regular  N/A    
Rottmayer Michael Associate 06 23    
Rouhana Labib Regular N/A    
Rouhana Laura Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Roundtree Hazel Associate 06 21    
Rowley Eric Associate 06 21    
Roysden Russell Temporary 06 21 MIS 7700  
Rua Megan Regular N/A    
Rucker Mary Regular  N/A    
Ruffian Henares Jose Angel Associate 06 23    
Ruminski Henry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rumpfkeil Markus Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Runkle James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ryan Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    

Back to top


S

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Sahin Ayse Regular N/A    
Sahu Ravi Regular N/A    
Saklayen Mohammad Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Salisbury Benjamin Associate  06 21    
Salisbury Jr Richard Associate 06 22    
Sallan Lauren Associate 06 23    
Saunders Vance Associate 06 26 CEG 5120, CEG 5900, CEG 5970, CEG 6350, CEG 6360, CEG 6400, CEG 6410, CEG 6420, CEG 6422, CEG 6424, CEG 6426, CEG 6430, CEG 6440, CEG 6450, CEG 6750, CEG 6900, CEG 6970, CS 5100, CS 5160, CS 5170, CS 5250, CS 5900, CS 5970, CS 6370, CS 6900, and CS 6970  
Sav G. Thomas Regular  N/A    
Saville Michael Regular N/A    
Sayre Molly Associate 06 21    
Schantz Braedan Associate 06 27 ED Courses: 6110, 6120, 6130, 6140, 6230, 6240, 6260, 6270, 6280  
Schiller Shu Regular N/A    
Schiml Patricia Associate 06 21    
Schlagheck Donna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Schley William Associate 06 22    
Schmidt David Associate 06 23    
Schmidt Jason Associate 06 21    
Schmidt Jennifer Associate 06 22    
Schmidt Vince Associate 06 23    
Schmitt Tonya Associate 06 21    
Schneider Tamera Regular  N/A    
Schroeder Noah Regular N/A    
Schuette Michael Associate  06 22    
Schultz Michelle Regular N/A    
Schumm Jeremiah Regular N/A    
Scordo Kristine Regular  N/A    
Scott Rosalyn Regular N/A    
Scott-Emuakpor Onome Associate 06 23    
Seela Susan Associate 06 21    
Seemiller Corey Regular N/A    
Seitz David Regular  N/A    
Self Eileen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Sellassie Amaha Associate 06 27 ED 6850  
Semiatin Sheldon Associate 06 23    
Sengupta Arijit Regular  N/A    
Seoh Munsup Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Serrano-Guerra Damaris Elizabeth Regular N/A    
Sethi Vikram Regular  N/A    
Seybold Paul Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Shah Nirmish Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Shalin Valerie Regular  N/A    
Shang Joseph Regular  N/A    
Shannon Vaughn Regular N/A    
Sharma Alpana Regular N/A    
Sharma Amit Regular N/A    
Shaw Arnab Regular  N/A    
Shekarpour Saeedeh Associate 06 21    
Shepelak Norma Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Sherlock Sharon Regular N/A    
Sherman John Regular  N/A    
Sherwood Matthew Associate 06 22    
Sheth Amit Regular  N/A    
Shin Hee-Young Regular N/A    
Shingledecker Clark Regular N/A    
Sieck Winston Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Siervogel Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Siferd Raymond Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Simon Carlee Associate 06 22    
Simons Courtney Regular N/A    
Simpson Brian Associate 06 23    
Simpson George Associate 06 27  EE 4470/6470 Thesis & dissertation
Sinha Aakanksha Associate 06 21    
Sinha Vikas Associate 06 21    
Sink Katherine Associate 06 21    
Sizemore Elizabeth Associate 06 23    
Skira Aaron Associate 06 26 DOS 9010, LDR 7090, EDL 7510  
Skinner Thomas Regular  N/A    
Skipper Julie Associate 06 21    
Slater Joseph Regular  N/A    
Slattery William Regular  N/A    
Slilaty Daniel Regular  N/A    
Slonaker William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Small Lafleur Regular N/A    
Smith Roy Associate 06 22    
Smith Sherrill Regular N/A    
Snider Kelly Associate 06 26   Thesis
Snipe Tracy Regular N/A    
Sochacki Susan Associate 06 21    
Sondergaard Rolf Associate 06 21    
Sonner Patrick Associate 06 27 PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Spears William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Sprohge Hans Regular N/A    
Srinivasan Raghavan Regular  N/A    
Sritharan Sivaguru Associate 06 22    
Sritharan Subramania Associate 06 22    
Stalter Ann Regular N/A    
Stambaugh Beverly Associate 06 22    
Stanard Terry Associate 06 22    
Starman LaVern Associate 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Stearns Melanie Associate 06 21    
Steele Tracey Regular N/A    
Steele-Johnson Debra Regular  N/A    
Steffen Morgan Associate 06 21    
Stevens Christopher Temporary 12 20   Thesis only
Stevens Rick Brian Regular N/A    
Stevenson Louise Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Stireman John Regular  N/A    
Stiver Wendy Associate 06 22    
Stofli Adrienne Associate 06 23    
Stoker Valerie Regular N/A    
Stover Sheri Regular N/A    
Strombeck Andrew Regular N/A    
Strudevant Renate Associate 06 22 GER courses Thesis only
Strudthoff Bud Associate 06 22    
Stubbs John Associate 06 23    
Sturm Rachel Regular N/A    
Suazo Mark Regular N/A    
Subban Jennifer Regular  N/A    
Sucosky Philippe Regular N/A    
Sudkamp Thomas Regular  N/A    
Sulentic Courtney Regular  N/A    
Sulman Mohamed Regular N/A    
Sun Shuxia Regular N/A    
Sunar Ulas Regular N/A    
Susuki Keiichiro Regular N/A    
Svobodny Thomas Regular  N/A    
Swani Kunal Regular N/A    
Swanson Drew Regular N/A    
Sweeney Robert Regular  N/A    
Szirony Tracy Associate 06 21    

Back to top


T

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Tatsuoka Curtis Associate 06 20    
Taylor Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Taylor Christopher Temporary 06 21 HEA 9220 Thesis & dissertation
Taylor Colleen Associate 06 21    
Tebbens Sarah Regular  N/A    
Teed Rebecca Regular N/A    
Ten Eyck Raymond Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Terry John Associate 06 22    
Thirunarayan Krishnaprasad Regular  N/A    
Thomas Scott Regular  N/A    
Thompson Marie Regular N/A    
Thompson Shana Associate 06 24 NUR 7731  
Thornton Amy Associate 06 27 NUR courses: 7001, 7003, 7004, 7005, 7102, 7103, 7104, 7201, 7202, 7203, 7212, 7213 Thesis & dissertation
Thyagarajan Anita Associate 06 23    
Tian Emily Regular  N/A    
Tipps James Regular  N/A    
Todd Amber Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Todorova Zdravka Regular N/A    
Tomlin James Regular N/A    
Travers Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Traxler Adrienne Regular N/A    
Traynor Thomas Regular  N/A    
Trinkle Dallas Associate 06 26   Dissertation
Tritschler Joe Associate 06 22    
Tromski-Klingshirn Donna Regular N/A    
Tsang Pamela Regular  N/A    
Tsihrintzis George Associate 06 22    
Turgut Zafer Associate 06 21    
Turnbull Kenneth Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Turner David Associate 06 22    
Turyn Lawrence  Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Twill Sarah Regular N/A    

Back to top


U

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Uddin David Regular N/A    
Ulrich Deborah Regular N/A    
Updegraff John Associate 06 21    

Back to top


V

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Vadeboncoeur Yvonne Regular  N/A    
Vance James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Vandegrift Guy Regular N/A    
Vasudevan Vijay Associate 06 24 ME courses Thesis & dissertation
Vaughan Michelle Regular N/A    
Veres Marguerite Associate 06 21    
Verman Mark Regular  N/A    
Vice Roy Regular  N/A    
Vito Kimberly Regular N/A    
Vogel Kimberly Associate 06 23 SW 6110  
Voss Andrew Regular N/A    
Voss Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Voss Jameson Associate 06 21    

Back to top


W

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Wade Amy Associate 06 27 ED 6630  
Walker Daniel Associate 06 27 PPH 7510 Thesis only
Walsh Eileen M. Associate 06 21    
Wamwara-Mbugua Wakiuru Regular N/A    
Wang Jun Associate 06 21    
Wang Bin Regular  N/A    
Wang Carol Regular N/A    
Wang Weisong Regular N/A EE course Thesis & dissertation
Wang Weizhen Regular  N/A    
Wang Wenbo Associate 06 22    
Wantz Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ward Frank Regular  N/A    
Ware Jennifer Regular N/A    
Warrick Kimberly Regular N/A    
Warshawshy Daniel Regular N/A    
Warfield Janeece Regular N/A    
Wase Adbul Associate 06 23    
Watamaniuk Scott Regular  N/A    
Watson Megan Associate 06 21    
Watson Paul Associate  06 21    
Watts Doyle Regular  N/A    
Webb Thomas Associate 06 21    
Weber Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Weckworth Byron Associate 06 22    
Wei Jie Associate 06 21    
Wei Xuetao Associate 06 21    
Weinstein Larry Regular  N/A    
Weinstock Keri Associate 06 24 NUR 7613  
Weinzimmer Julianne Regular N/A    
Welz V. Lee Associate 06 27 Education Courses in TED  
Wenning Mary Regular  N/A    
Westendorf-Wozniak  Stacey Associate  06 22    
Whalen David Associate 06 21    
White Mary Regular N/A    
Wight R. Alan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Wiley Neisha Associate 06 27

SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, 7660

 
Williams Clintoria Regular N/A ANT & PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Williams Julie Regular N/A    
Williams Nancy Regular N/A    
Williams Scott Regular N/A    
Willis William Temporary 06 21 SPM 7060  
Wilson Josephine Regular N/A    
Wilson Scott Regular N/A    
Wilson Sean Regular N/A    
Winfrey Lapearl Regular N/A    
Winkler Jonathan Regular N/A    
Wischgoll Thomas Regular  N/A    
Wolf Eve Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Wolfe Lisa Associate 06 23 SW courses  
Wolff J. Mitch Regular  N/A    
Wonders Karen Regular N/A    
Wood Marilynn Associate 06 21    
Woodward Christopher Associate 06 24   Dissertation
Wooley Dawn Regular  N/A    
Wrenshall Lucile Regular N/A    
Wu Zhiqiang Regular  N/A    
Wyatt Christopher Regular  N/A    

Back to top


X

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Xu Yong-Jie Regular N/A    
Xue Kefu Regular  N/A    

Back to top


Y

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Yacobucci Margaret Associate 06 22    
Yaklic Jerome Regular N/A    
Yang Zifeng Regular N/A    
Yen David Regular N/A    
Young Brenda Regular N/A    
Young Henry (Dan) Regular N/A    

Back to top


Z

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Zadeh Amir Regular N/A    
Zaytoun Kelly Regular N/A    
Zerbe Saundra Associate 06 24 NUR 7550  
Zehringer Daniel Regular N/A    
Zhang Junjie Regular N/A    
Zhang Weidong Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Zhang Weiqun Regular N/A    
Zhang Xiaodong (Frank) Regular  N/A    
Zhang Xinhui Associate 06 26 ISE & IHE courses Thesis & dissertation
Zheng Xu Regular 06 27 STT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Zhong Quan Regular N/A    
Zhou  Xiangqian Regular N/A    
Zhuang Yan Regular  N/A    
Zidar David Associate 06 22    
Zumberge Jon Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top