2019-20 Graduate Faculty

Click on the letter below to be taken to last names which begin with that letter.

Please note that the "Eligible courses" and "Thesis/dissertation committee eligible" information is a designation which was added as of December 2018.  As a result, it will only be available for graduate faculty approved from that time forward.

A   B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A        

 

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Abadie Pascale Regular N/A    
Abayowa Bernard Adjunct 06 21    
Abbas Fakhar-I  Adjunct  06 22    
Abrahamowicz Dan Adjunct 06 21    
Adanalian Verjine Adjunct 06 24 ABS 7220 & ABS 7300  
Adragna Norma Regular  N/A    
Aga Rachel Regular  N/A    
Agiro Christa Regular N/A    
Agrawal Abinash Regular  N/A    
Agrawal Sangeeta Regular N/A    
Aidt Andrew Adjunct 06 23    
Ainina M. Fall Regular  N/A    
Ajami Riad Regular  N/A    
Akhbari Marlena Regular N/A    

Alamaniotis

Miltiadis Adjunct 06 23    
Alarcon Gene Adjunct 06 22    
Albery William B. Regular  N/A    
Allison Darcy Adjunct 06 22    
Alter Gerald Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Alvarez Francisco Regular  N/A    
Alvarez-Leefmans Francisco Javier Regular  N/A    
Amer Maher Regular  N/A    
Amon James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Anderson Liam Regular  N/A    
Anderson Robert Adjunct 06 20    
Anstadt Mark Regular  N/A    
Anyanwu Ogan  Kemafor  Adjunct 06 22    
Arasu K.T. Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Arlian Larry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Arumugam Kuppuswamy Regular N/A    
Asamoah Daniel Regular N/A    
Ash Joshua Regular N/A    
Asman Gregory Adjunct 06 20    
Attariani Hamed Regular N/A    
           
B          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Badiru Adedeji Adjunct 06 21    
Bae Ha-Rok Regular N/A    
Bahn Volker Regular N/A    
Baird Scott Regular N/A    
Baker Bud (Francis) Regular  N/A    
Banerjee Tanvi Regular N/A    
Banks Robert Adjunct 06 21    
Bargerhuff Mary Ellen Adjunct 06 21    
Barker Kristin Adjunct 06 20    
Barlow Cassie Adjunct 06 22    
Barnes Lawrence Adjunct 06 23    
Barnett Jessica Regular N/A    
Barr David  Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Barry Detrice Regular N/A    
Barton Christopher Regular  N/A    
Bashir Huma Regular N/A    
Basista Beth Regular  N/A    
Batten Susan Adjunct 06 21    
Baumann Michael Regular  N/A    
Beauchamp Andrew Regular N/A    
Beecher Elizabeth Adjunct 06 20    
Behymer  Kyle Adjunct 06 23    
Bellisari Anna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bemrose Travis Adjunct 06 23    
Bender Paul Adjunct 06 21    
Bennett Eric Regular N/A    
Bennett Kevin Regular  N/A    
Bennett Winston Adjunct 06 21    
Bergdahl Jacqueline Regular  N/A    
Bernhardt Gregory Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bernstein Jack Regular  (Emeritus) N/A    
Bertog Janet Adjunct 06 23    
Bhandari Shreya Regular N/A    
Bharwani Govind Adjunct 06 22    
Bhatia Manav Adjunct 06 23    
Bigley Nancy Regular  N/A    
Bihl Ji Chen Regular N/A    
Bihl Trevor Adjunct 06 23    
Blair John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Bloom Jennifer Adjunct 06 22    
Bodenreider Olivier Adjunct 06 22    
Bommer Sharon Adjunct 06 21    
Bonch Xenia Regular N/A    
Booth David Regular N/A    
Bourbakis Nikolaos Regular  N/A    
Bowling Ann Regular N/A    
Bowling Nathan Regular  N/A    
Boyd Brian Regular N/A    
Braydich-Stolle Laura Adjunct 06 22    
Breeding Emilie Adjunct 06 22    
Bricker Dean Adjunct 06 22    
Bright David Regular N/A    
Brill J. Christopher Adjunct 06 23    
Brothers Soren Adjunct 06 22    
Broughton Nancy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Brown Elliott Regular N/A    
Brown Jeffrey Adjunct 06 23    
Brown Kevin Regular N/A    
Brown Thomas Regular  N/A    
Brun Carl Regular N/A    
Bryant Adam Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Bryant Brad Adjunct 06 20    
Bryant Michael Adjunct 06 22    
Bubulya Athanasios Adjunct 06 23    
Bubulya Paula Regular  N/A    
Bukovinsky Davidw Regular N/A    
Bullock Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Burke Brian Regular N/A    
Busher Ed Adjunct 06 23    
Butler Linda Adjunct 06 20    
           
C          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Cai Shengrong Regular N/A    
Camberos Jose Adjunct 06 20    
Cameron Beth Adjunct 06 20    
Cameron

Delroy 

Adjunct 06 21    
Canfield Robert Adjunct 06 20    
Cao Caroline Regular N/A    
Cao Yongcan Adjunct  06 20    
Carus Patrick Adjunct 06 23    
Carlsen Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Caron Linda Regular  N/A    
Carpenter Mary Ellen Adjunct 06 20    
Carrafiello Susan Regular  N/A    
Carral David Adjunct 06 21    
Carter James Regular N/A    
Carter Nicole Adjunct 06 21    
Cartwright Steven Adjunct 06 23    
Cauley Katherine Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Cavanaugh Joseph Regular N/A    
Cebulash Glen Regular N/A    
Cenkci Ada Adjunct 06 21    
Cerny Charles Adjunct 06 20    
Chaffee Christopher Regular N/A    
Chaffin Justin Adjunct 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Chai Hannah Regular N/A    
Chakravarthy Vasu Adjunct 06 20    
Chamberlain Ava Regular  N/A    
Chace Mary Regular N/A    
Chapleau Richard Adjunct 06 21    
Cheatham Michelle Regular N/A    
Chen Chien-In Henry Regular  N/A    
Chen Keke Regular N/A    
Chen Yanfang Regular  N/A    
Chen Yu Qing Regular  N/A    
Cheng Chi-Hao Adjunct 06 20    
Cheng Gong Adjunct 06 21    
Cheng Huaining Adjunct 06 22    
Cheng Songlin Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Chinov Stefan Regular N/A    
Cho Kwang-Jin Regular N/A    
Choi Yongjun Regular N/A    
Choudhury Enamul Regular  N/A    
Chumlea William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Chung Soon M. Regular  N/A    
Ciampaglio Charles Regular  N/A    
Ciarallo Frank Regular  N/A    
Cigrang Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Cinibulk Michael Adjunct 06 21    
Cipollini Donald Regular  N/A    
Claflin Dragana Regular  N/A    
Clark Jerry Regular  N/A    
Clark John Adjunct 06 21    
Clark Matthew Adjunct 06 22    
Clarke Monica Adjunct 06 23 Dyslexia courses  
Cline John (Chris) Adjunct 06 21    
Clouse Hamilton (Scott) Adjunct 06 22    
Cole Donna J. Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Colle Herbert Regular  N/A    
Collins Peter Adjunct 06 20    
Combs Lisa Adjunct 06 20    
Conley Cheryl Adjunct 06 20    
Conteh John Regular N/A    
Cook John Regular N/A    
Cook Witt Katahdin Adjunct 06 20    
Cooke Catherine Adjunct 06 20    
Cool David Regular  N/A    
Cooper Beth Adjunct 06 21    
Cooper Lisa Adjunct  06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Corbett Adrian Regular  N/A    
Corbett Andrew Adjunct 06 24 SPM 7060  
Corbitt Eric Adjunct  06 22    
Costa Carlos Regular N/A    
Costello David Adjunct  06/22   Thesis & dissertation
Coutu, Jr. Ronald Adjunct 06 22    
Cox D. Franklin Regular N/A    
Cox Jerome Adjunct 06 22    
Cox Michael Adjunct 06 21    
Craig Michael Regular N/A    
Crawford Timothy Regular  N/A    
Crites Betsy Adjunct 06 23 ED 5020  
Croucher Beth Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7202 & NUR 7203  
Crusan Deborah Regular  N/A    
Cubberley Mark Regular N/A    
Cuenca Grau  Bernardo Adjunct 06 21    
Curl Angela Adjunct 06 20    
Curry Donna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Curry Edward Adjunct 06 21    
Cusack Michael Adjunct  06 21    
           
D          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
D'Angelo Joseph Adjunct 06 23    
D'Angelo Maurissa Adjunct 06 23    
Dahlem Gregory Adjunct 06 22    
Dahlman Henry Regular  N/A    
Danals Richard Adjunct 06 21    
Daniel Dane Regular N/A    
Daniulaityte Raminta Regular N/A    
Davis Stephanie Regular N/A    
Davis Timothy Adjunct 6 22    
Davy Jeanette Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
DeWeese Christopher Regular N/A    
DeThomas Sally Adjunct 06 23    
Deaton Joshua Adjunct  06 20    
Deer Joe Regular N/A    
Deibel Jason Regular  N/A    
Dempsey Anita Regular N/A    
Denison Barbara Regular N/A    
Dennis Patrick Regular  N/A    
Destephen Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Di Fulvio Mauricio Regular N/A    
Dierking Matthew Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Dillard Cynthia Adjunct 06 22    
Dinsmore John Regular N/A    
Dixon Angela Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Dobbins James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dodge Robin Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dohn Michael Adjunct 06 21    
Dolson David Regular  N/A    
Doman David Adjunct 06 21    
Dombrowski Joanne Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dominic David Regular  N/A    
Dona Elfe Regular N/A    
Dong Guozhu Regular  N/A    
Dong Haibo Adjunct 06 20    
Doom Travis Regular  N/A    
Doran Derek Regular N/A    
Dorn Jacob Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dorn Theresa Adjunct 06 20    
Dowling Pamela Adjunct 06 20    
Dragon Wendy Regular N/A    
Draper Mark Adjunct 06 20    
Dregalla Herbert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Drummy Lawrence Adjunct 06 23    
Duffy Kevin Regular N/A    
Dumas Cedric Adjunct 06 20    
Dung Tran Huu Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Dungey Clifton Adjunct 06 21    
Dunne James Regular N/A    
Durmusoglu Gokce Regular N/A    
Durr Marlese Regular N/A    
Durstock Michael Adjunct 06 20    
DuVivier Roxanne Regular N/A    
           
E          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Easterday Kathryn Regular N/A    
Ebert James Regular N/A    
Eckels Jane Adjunct 06 23    
Edwards Jean Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Edwards Rebecca Regular N/A    
Eggemeier F Thomas Regular  N/A    
Eguaroje Frank Adjunct 06 20    
Ehret Dana Adjunct  06 21    
Ehrmin Joanne Adjunct 06 21    
Eklund Dean Adjunct 06 23    
Elangovan Arvind Regular N/A    
Elased Khalid Regular  N/A    
Elbasiouny Sherif Regular N/A    
Elder Bonnie Laurel Regular N/A    
Ellis David Adjunct 06 22    
Emmert John Adjunct 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Engisch Kathrin Regular  N/A    
Ergun Gocke Regular N/A    
Erich Roger Adjunct 06 23    
Ernst Frederick Regular  N/A    
Eustace Rosemary Regular N/A    
Evans Anthony Regular  N/A    
Evans Dean Adjunct 06 22    
Evans Laurie Adjunct 06 21    
Evans Vicki Adjunct 06 23    
Excoffon Katherine Regular  N/A    
Ezekiel Judith Adjunct 06 21    
           
F          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Fairchild Steven Adjunct  06 22    
Fang Weifu Regular  N/A    
Farajian Amir Regular  N/A    
Farmer Berkwood Regular N/A    
Farmer Linda Regular N/A    
Farra Sharon Regular N/A    
Farrell Ann Regular  N/A    
Fausnaugh Ronald  Adjunct 06 23    
Feld William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Feldmeier John Regular N/A    
Fendley Mary Regular N/A    
Fichtenbaum Rudy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Finegan Colleen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Finnie David Adjunct 06 23    
Fitch Diane Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Fitzgerald Edward Regular N/A    
Fitzgerald William Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Flach John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Fleming Michelle Regular N/A    
Flanagan Erin Regular  N/A    
Flowers-Taylor Candice Adjunct 06 20    
Fogt Melissa Adjunct  06 20    
Folfas Andrew Adjunct 06 23    
Folk William Adjunct 06 22    
Forcier Joy Adjunct 06 21    
Fortson Stephen Adjunct  06 23    
Fortster Edwin Adjunct  06 21    
Fossum Eric Regular  N/A    
Foster Brandy Adjunct 06 20    
Fowler Barbara Regular  N/A    
Fox Rhonda Adjunct 06 20    
Foy Brent Regular  N/A    
Franco M. Suzanne Regular N/A    
Francis Joshua Regular N/A    
Fraser J. Scott Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Frazier John Regular  N/A    
Frey Diane Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Froehle Andrew Regular N/A    
Frysinger Phyllis Adjunct 06 23    
Funderburk S Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Funke Gregory Adjunct 06 21   Thesis & dissertation
Fyffe Robert Regular  N/A    
           
G          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Gaines Elliot Regular N/A    
Gaines Kenneth Regular N/A    
Gallagher John Regular  N/A    
Gallimore Jennie Adjunct 06 23    
Ganapathy Subhashini Regular N/A    
Garber Frederick D. Regular  N/A    
Gardiner Mary Adjunct 06 20    
Gardner Wayne Adjunct 06 21    
Garner Nancy Regular N/A    
Garrison David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gazda Lawrence Adjunct 06 20    
Gearhart Jeffery Regular N/A    
Gebhart Mark Regular N/A    
George Tommy Adjunct 06 21    
Gerberick Jeffrey Adjunct 06 21    
Gerhardt Megan Adjunct 06 23    
Gies Cheryl Adjunct 06 20    
Gilkey Robert Regular  N/A    
Gilliam Kimberly Adjunct 06 22    
Gilpin Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gish Kathleen Adjunct 06 20    
Gockel Joy Regular N/A    
Goldenberg Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Goldfinger Melvyn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Goldstein David Regular  N/A    
Goltz Mark Adjucnt 06 23    
Goodrich Kendall Regular N/A    
Goodson Wendy Adjunct  06 22    
Gooray Arthur Adjunct 06 24 BME & IHE courses  
Gordon Seth Adjunct 06 23    
Goshtasby A. Ardeshir Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gossman Michael Adjunct 06 20    
Goswami Tarun Regular  N/A    
Graham Glenn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Graham T. Scott Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Grandhi Ramana Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gray Bobbe Regular  N/A    
Green Barbara Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Green Cecelia Adjunct 06 20    
Green December Regular  N/A    
Greene Lance Regular N/A    
Greenspan James Regular N/A    
Greenwell Brandon Adjunct  06 22    
Gregor Bryan Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gressis Nicolas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Griffin Kenneth Adjunct 06 22    
Griffin Paul Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Grossie David Regular  N/A    
Guha Ramanathan Adjunct 06 22    
Gulas Charles Regular  N/A    
Gupta Pola Regular N/A    
Guthrie James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Gyrard Amelie Adjuntct 06 23    
           
H          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Haack E. Mark Adjunct  06 23    
Haas Edward Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hagenmaier Mark Adjunct 06 23    
Halabi Awad Regular N/A    
Hall  Ashley Regular N/A    
Hall Chris Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hall David Regular N/A    
Halling Kirsten Regular N/A    
Halm Dan Regular N/A    
Halter Eric Adjunct 06 20    
Hambright Grant Regular N/A    
Hamilton Glenn Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hamister James Regular N/A    
Hammar Karl Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Hammerschmidt Chad Regular N/A    
Hammond Crystal Regula N/A    
Hangartner Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hannah A. Lee Regular N/A    
Harel Assaf Regular N/A    
Harmon Julie Adjunct 06 20    
Harper Willie Adjunct 06 20    
Harris Charlotte Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Harris Jacqueline Adjunct 06 20    
Harshman Sean Adjunct 06 22 BMB courses Thesis & dissertation
Hartley Brandon Adjunct 06 21    
Hartwell Carolyn Regular N/A    
Hartzler Lynn Regular  N/A    
Hassanein Aboulnasr Adjunct 06 21    
Haught John Regular N/A    
Hauser Ernest Regular  N/A    
Hayden Colleen Adjunct 06 20    
He Ping Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Heilmann Sharon Regular N/A    
Heimlich Nick Adjunct 6/22 URS 7030  
Heineman William Adjunct 06 20    
Helms Ronald Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hemmert Mary Ann Adjunct 06 21    
Hencey Brandon Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & disseration 
Henderson Phyllis Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Hennessy Michael Regular  N/A    
Herchline Thomas Regular N/A    
Herms Daniel Adjunct 06 20    
Herringer Carol Regular N/A    
Hersman Bethany Regular N/A    
Hertzler Marie  Regular N/A    
Hickey Doug Adjunct 06 22    
Higgins Kari Adjunct 06 21    
Higgins Steven Regular  N/A    
Hill Tara Regular N/A    
Hilliard Caroline Regular N/A    
Himmed Braham Adjunct 06 21    
Hitzler Pascal Adjunct 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Ho Lop-Fat Regular  N/A    
Hoblet Karen Adjunct  06 21    
Hochstein Dave Regular N/A    
Hogan C. Tory Adjunct 06 21    
Holbert  Kimberly Adjunct 06 20    
Holbert Romena Regular N/A    
Holland Cindra Regular N/A    
Homan Greg Regular N/A    
Hong Lang Regular  N/A    
Hopkins Barbara Regular  N/A    
Horton William Adjunct 06 21    
Hossler Katie Regular N/A    
Houlihan Lindsey Adjunct 06 20    
Houpt Joseph Regular N/A    
Howe Brendan Adjunct 06 22    
Howell Thomas G. Adjunct 06 23    
Huang Chaocheng Regular  N/A    
Huang George Regular  N/A    
Huang Hong Regular  N/A    
Huang Jason Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Huang Qingbo Regular  N/A    
Hubbard Amelia Regular N/A    
Huber Mary Regular N/A    
Huebner Karla Regular N/A    
Huelskamp Diane Regular N/A    
Hughs Jennifer Regular N/A    
Hundley Stacey Adjunct 06 20    
Hung Chia-Suei  Adjunct 06 22    
Hunkeler Robert Adjunct 06 23    
Hunt Allen Regular  N/A    
Hussain Rashida Adjunct 06 20    
Hussain Saber Regular N/A    
           
I          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Ivanov Aleksandr Adjunct 06 23    
           
J          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Jackson LaTrelle Regular N/A    
Jacobs Bradley Regular N/A    
Jacobs Debra Adjunct 06 23    
Jacquemin Stephen Regular N/A    
Jain Prateek Adjunct 06 20    
Jagow Shelley Regular N/A    
James Larry Regular N/A    
Jang Bor Regular  N/A    
Janowicz Krzysztof Adjunct 06 20    
Jasin Lisa Adjunct 06 20    
Jata Kumar Adjunct  06 20    
Javaid Ahend Adjunct 06 23    
Jean Jack Regular  N/A    
Jenkins Dante Adjunct 06 22    
Jennings Hope Regular N/A    
Jensen Richard Regular  N/A    
Jeyaraj Anand Regular N/A    
John Jeffrey Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Johnson Andrianne Regular N/A    
Johnson Angela Regular  N/A    
Johnson Daniel Regular N/A    
Johnson Doris Regular  N/A    
Johnson Erica Adjunct 06 20    
Johnson J. Russell Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Johnson Jay Adjunct 06 20    
Johnson Joseph S. Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Johnson-Leppla   Brooke Adjunct 06 20    
Johnston David Adjunct 06 21    
Jomantas Amy Adjunct 06 20    
Jones John Adjunct 06 21    
Jones Mary Ann Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Jones Sharon Regular N/A    
Jordan Andrea Adjunct 06 23    
Ju Shulin Regular N/A    
Juhascik Matthew Adjunct 06 22    
Junker (Wilson) Christine Regular N/A    
Juvina Ion Regular N/A    
           
K          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Kadakia Madhavi Regular  N/A    
Kahrig Tammy Adjunct 06 20    
Kalra Manider Adjunct 06 23    
Kaminski Jennifer Regular N/A    
Kanel Sushil Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Kantha Pramod Regular N/A    
Kao Tsui-Sui Annie Adjunct 06 21    
Karger Howard Adjunct 06 20    
Kashou Nasser Regular N/A    
Kavuluru Ramakanth Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Kazimierczuk Marian Regular  N/A    
Kellar Gregory Regular N/A    
Kellar Lisa Regular N/A    
Kelley-Loughnane Nancy Adjunct 06 24   Thesis & dissertations
Kemp Michael  Regular N/A    
Kempisty David Adjunct 06 20    
Kender David Regular N/A    
Kennedy William Adjunct 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only
Kent Michael Adjunct 06 20    
Kenyon Lisa Regular  N/A    
Keown Douglas Adjunct 06 20    
Kerr Lei Li Adjunct 06 21    
Ketcha Daniel Regular  N/A    
Khalil Naila Regular N/A    
Khamis Harry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Killian Jerri Regular  N/A    
Kim Chigon Regular N/A    
Kim Hyejin Regular N/A    
Kim Martin Adjunct 06 21    
Kimpton Deborah Adjunct 06 23    
Kinateder Kimberly Regular  N/A    
Kinsel Beth Adjunct 06 20    
King Amanda Adjunct 06 20    
Kinzeler  Nicole Regular N/A    
Kirbas Cemil Adjunct 06 20    
Klein Helen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Kleven Gale Regular N/A    
Klingbeil Nathan Regular  N/A    
Knott Benjamin Adjunct 06 21    
Kobayashi Marcelo Adjunct 06 21    
Koehler Christopher Adjunct 06 20    
Koerker Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Koesters Andrew Adjunct 12 19   Thesis & disseration
Koles Paul Regular  N/A    
Kollaard Egbert Adjunct 06 23    
Kolonay Raymond Adjunct 06 21    
Kong Nan Adjunct 06 21    
Konicki Tara Regular N/A    
Kozak Juliusz Regular  N/A    
Kozlowski Gregory Regular  N/A    
Krah Stephanie Adjunct 06 23    
Kramer Tracy Temporary 12 19 ED courses  
Krane Dan Regular  N/A    
Kraner Brenda Adjunct 06 20    
Kraszpulska Barbara Regular N/A    
Kraszpulski Michal Adjunct 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Kreiner (Camden) Aerial Adjunct 06 20    
Krieg-Accrocco Jill Adjunct 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only 
Krisnadhi  Adila Alfa  Adjunct 06 22    
Krupp Catherine Adjunct 06 20    
Kubaszewski Lorrie Adjunct 06 20    
Kuhn Brenda Adjunct 06 22    
Kulkarni Sunil Adjunct 06 23    
Kulp Marjean Adjunct 06 20    
           
L          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Ladle David Regular  N/A    
LaForse Bruce Regular N/A    
Lahm Karen Regular N/A    
Lahuis David Regular  N/A    
Lake Crystal Regular N/A    
Lake Robert Adjunct 06 21    
Lakia Deloris Adjunct 06 21    
Lamborg Carl Adjunct 06 20   Thesis & dissertation
Lanham Jaclyn Adjunct  06 21    
Larkowski Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Larsen James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Law Joe Regular N/A    
Leaman Doug Regular N/A Bio Sci courses Thesis & dissertation
Lecka-Czernik Beata Adjunct 06 20    
Lee Carolyn Adjunct 06 21    
Lee Yi-Hui Regular N/A    
Leffak Ira Regular  N/A    
Lehrer Douglas Regular  N/A    
Lekan Regis Adjunct  06 20    
Leonard Paul Adjunct 06 23    
Leonard Robert Adjunct 06 20    
Leung Jackson Regular  N/A    
Levine Myron Regular N/A    
Lew Yan Voon Lok Adjunct 06 21    
Li Bin Regular N/A    
Li Gengxin Regular N/A    
Li Qun Regular N/A    
Li Sheng Regular N/A    
Li-Byarlay Hongmei Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Lieh Junghsen Regular  N/A    
Liggett Kristen Adjunct 06 23    
Lightle Susan Regular N/A    
Limouze Henry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Lin P. Paul Regular N/A    
Lingg Heather Adjunct 06 21    
Liu Meilin Regular  N/A    
Liu Xiaoyu Regular N/A    
Liu Yan Regular  N/A    
Littell Tim Adjunct 06 20    
Lober Robert Regular N/A    
Lockhart Paul Regular  N/A    
Lockwood Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Loi Phan Regular  N/A    
Loncharich Les Adjunct 06 20    
Long Paula Adjunct 06 21    
Long Weiwen Regular N/A    
Longley-Cook Tracy Regular N/A    
Loranger Carol Regular  N/A    
Loranger Dennis Adjunct 06 20    
Lorson Kevin Regular N/A    
Lowas III Albert Adjunct 06 20    
Lucot James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ludlow Nelson Adjunct 06 20    
Ludwig Bryan Regular N/A    
Luehrmann Laura Regular N/A    
Lukaszewski Kimberly Regular N/A    
Lunsford Suzanne Regular N/A    
Lyon Anna Regular N/A    
Lyons W. Berry Adjunct 06 21    
           
M          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Macdonald Jr.  John Adjunct 06 21    
Macaulay Thomas Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mack Nancy Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mackey Aaron Adjunct 06 24 EDL 7820, EDL 9600 & EDL 9800  
Maguire John Regular  N/A    
Malas John Adjunct 06 20    
Malloy Kathleen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mamrack Mark Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mantil Joseph Regular  N/A    
Marchand Jeannette Regular N/A    
Markey Michael Regular N/A    
Markopoulos Marjorie Adjunct 06 21    
Marks Christopher Adjunct 06 22    
Martin Patricia Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Martineau David Adjunct 06 23    
Martineau Justin Adjunct 06 20    
Matcham William Adjunct 06 21    
Mateti Prabhaker Regular  N/A    
Mathies Bonnie Regular N/A    
Matott Michael Regular N/A ANT and P&N courses Thesis & dissertation
Matsuura John Adjunct 06 23    
Mattin Deborah Adjunct 06 21    
Mauch Christy Adjunct 06 23    
Mayes Debra Regular N/A    
McAlearney John Regular N/A    
McCafferty Stephen Adjunct 06 20    
McCarthy Mark Adjunct 06 20    
McCarthy Mary Adjunct 06 22    
McCoppin Jared Adjunct 06 20    
McDougal James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
McGinley Sarah Adjunct  06 22    
McGinnis Ashley Adjunct 06 22    
McGowin Audrey Regular  N/A    
McIlvenna Noeleen Regular N/A    
McIntyre Peter Adjunct 06 20    
McLellan Marjorie Regular  N/A    
McNutt Mindy Regular N/A    
Mears Mark Adjunct  06 21    
Medvedev Ivan Regular N/A    
Mejia-Laperle Carol Regular N/A    
Menart James Regular  N/A    
Mendes Pablo Adjunct 06 21    
Mercer Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Meyer Cheryl Regular  N/A    
Meyer Kathryn Regular N/A    
Mian Ahsan Regular N/A    
Middendorf Joahn Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Middleton Victor Adjunct 06 20    
Millam Kendra Adjunct 06 20    
Miller Corey Regular  N/A    
Miller David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Miller John Adjunct 06 24 PPH 7510  
Miller Mill Regular  N/A    
Milligan Barry Regular  N/A    
Mills Marc Adjunct 06 20    
Minkiewicz Gregory Adjunct 06 20    
Minnery Brandon Adjunct 06 22    
Miracle Daniel Adjunct 06 20    
Mirau Peter Adjunct 06 22    
Misra Pradeep Regular  N/A    
Miura Yoko Regular N/A    
Miyasaki Donovan Regular N/A    
Mollieaux Matthew Adjunct  06 23    
Montague Benjamin Regular N/A    
Moore Scott Adjunct 06 22    
Morgan Carol Regular N/A    
Morris Mariana Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Mosier William Regular N/A    
Mowrey Corinne Adjunct 06 21    
Mukhopadhyay Sharmila Regular  N/A    
Munch James Regular  N/A    
Munoz-Avila Hector Adjunct 06 22    
Murray Judson Regular N/A    
Myadze Theresa Regular  N/A    
Myers Christopher Adjunct 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Myers Robert Adjunct 06 22    
           
N          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Nadagouda Mallikarjuna Adjunct 06 23    
Nagy Allen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Nahhas Ramzi Regular  N/A    
Naidu Sirisha Regular N/A    
Nash Alan Adjunct 06 21    
Needles John Adjunct 06 20    
Neeley Sabrina Regular N/A    
Neidhard-Doll

Amy

Adjunct 06 21    
Nelms Ralph Gerals Regular N/A    
Nelson Mark Adjunct 06 22    
Nelson W. Todd Adjunct 06 21    
Nepal Dhriti Adjunct 06 22    
Newell Silvia Regular N/A    
Neyland Leslie Regular N/A    
Nicholson Elizabeth Adjunct 06 20    
Nietch Christopher  Adjunct 06 23    
Nieder Gary Regular  N/A    
Nikita Konstantina Adjunct 06 20    
Niven David Regular N/A    
Noe Virginia Adjunct 06 21    
Noel Dan Adjunct 06 20    
Nosoudi Nasim Adjunct 06 21    
Novack-Gottshall Philip Adjunct 06 23    
Nowak Michael Adjunct 06 21    
Null Michaela Adjunct 06 22 ABS courses  
Nunamaker Ross (Chad)  Adjunct 06 22    
Nwokoro Stella Adjunct 06 21    
           
O          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
O'Dell Susan Adjunct 06 20    
O'Malley Patricia Adjunct 06 23    
Oh Chang-Geun Adjunct 06 21    
Ohns Mary Jean Adjunct 06 21    
Okia Opolot Regular N/A    
Oldstone-Moore Christopher Regular N/A    
Olson James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Olson Paulette Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Oppenheimer Michael Adjunct  06 20    
Ordonez Raul Adjunct 06 22    
Orenstein David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Organisciak Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Orlowski Marietta Regular N/A    
Oroszi Terry Regular N/A    
Osborne Evan Regular  N/A    
Oswald Gina Regular N/A    
Owens Geoffrey Regular N/A    
Oxindine Annette Regular N/A    
           
P          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Pacernick Gary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Paietta  John Regular  N/A    
Palazotto Anthony Adjunct 06 21    
Paliy Oleg Regular  N/A    
Palmer III Luther Regular N/A    
Pan  Mingming Regular N/A    
Parikh Pratik Regular N/A    
Park  Penny Regular N/A    
Parker Jason Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Parmelee Dean Regular N/A    
Parthasarathy Srinivasan Adjunct 06 23    
Parthemore Jessica Adjunct 06 20    
Patel Nimisha Regular N/A    
Patitu Carol Regular N/A    
Paton Sara Regular N/A    
Patterson Emily Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Pavel (Sizemore) Ioana Regular  N/A    

Pavlack

Todd Adjunct 06 23    
Payne Tamara Adjunct 06 20    
Pearson John Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Pedersen Steen Regular  N/A    
Pei Yong Regular  N/A    
Pesquita Catia Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Peters Jeffrey Regular  N/A    
Peters Nia Adjunct  06 23    
Peterson Matthew Regular N/A    
Perez Eduardo Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Petkie Doug Adjunct 06 21    
Petreman David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Petrick Joseph Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Phillips Chandler Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Phillips Kelly Adjunct 06 21    
Phung Phu Adjunct 06 23    
Pickoff Arthur Regular  N/A    
Pierce Linda Adjunct 06 21    
Pilchak Adam Adjunct 06 21    
Pinkus Alan Adjunct 06 21    
Place Kristie Adjunct 06 23 SW practice-based courses  
Pohlman Roberta Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Polak George Regular  N/A    
Polenakovik Hari Regular N/A    
Poling Deborah Regular N/A    
Polk Kathryn Adjunct 06 23    
Polk Simone Adjunct 06 21    
Pollock Sean Regular N/A    
Pope Shawnieka Adjunct 06 22    
Potter Lee Adjunct 06 20    
Powell Christina Adjunct 06 20    
Powell Kimberly Adjunct 06 20    
Prabhala Sasanka Adjunct 06 23    
Prasad T. K. Regular  N/A    
Premus Robert Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Priezjev Nikolai Regular N/A    
Pringle D. Drew Regular  N/A    
Pringle Mary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Prochaska Lawrence Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Przybyla Craig Adjunct 06 22    
           
Q          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Quinn Jennifer Adjunct 06 23    
           
R          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Rafferty Tim Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rafizadeh Hamid Adjunct 06 24 DOS 9040  
Ramey Linda Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ramirez-Vick Jaime Regular N/A    
Ramsey Rosemary Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rando Robert Regular  N/A    
Rangaswamy Muralidhar Adjunct 06 22    
Ratnaparkhi M.V. Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rattan Kuldip Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Raymer Michael Regular  N/A    
Razor Robyn Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7302, NUR 7304 & NUR 7313  
Ream Larry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Redko Cristina Regular  N/A    
Reed Michelle Regular N/A    
Reeves Noelle Temporary 12 17    
Reisner John Adjunct 06 24 CS & CEG courses  
Reitz Thomas Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Ren Hongmei Regular N/A    
Ren Saiyu Regular  N/A    
Reo Nicholas Regular  N/A    
Reuille Kristina Adjunct  06 21    
Reynolds David Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rhinehart Ben Adjunct 06 21    
Ribak Judy Regular N/A    
Rice Susan Adjunct 06 21    
Rich Mark Regular  N/A    
Richmond Misty Regular N/A    
Richter Nicole Regular N/A    
Rickert William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Rickey Lisa Pasquinelli Adjunct 06 21    
Rider, Jr. S. Dean Regular N/A    
Riechers Ronald Adjunct  06 20    
Rigling Brian Regular  N/A    
Riordan Robert Regular  N/A    
Ritucci Nick Adjunct 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Ritzi Robert Regular  N/A    
Rizki Mateen Regular  N/A    
Roberts Rory Regular N/A    
Robinson Demica Adjunct 06 23    
Robinson Zakiya Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7304  
Roby Douglas Regular  N/A    
Rodriguez Andres Adjunct 06 20    
Rogers Dana Adjunct 06 21    
Rohan Joyce Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Rollett Anthony Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Romine William Regular N/A    
Rooney Thomas Regular  N/A    
Rottmayer Michael Adjunct 06 23    
Rouhana Labib Regular N/A    
Rouhana Laura Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Roundtree Hazel Adjunct 06 21    
Rowley Eric Adjunct 06 21    
Rua Megan Regular N/A    
Rucker Mary Regular  N/A    
Ruffian Henares Jose Angel Adjunct 06 23    
Ruminski Henry Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Runkle James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ryan Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
           
S          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Sahin Ayse Regular N/A    
Sahu Ravi Regular N/A    
Saklayen Mohammad Regular N/A    
Salisbury Benjamin Adjunct  06 21    
Salisbury Jr Richard Adjunct 06 22    
Sallan Lauren Adjunct 06 23    
Saron Clifford Adjunct 06 20    
Saunders Eric Adjunct 06 20    
Sav G. Thomas Regular  N/A    
Saville Michael Regular N/A    
Sayre Molly Adjunct 06 21    
Schiller Shu Regular N/A    
Schiml Patricia Adjunct 06 21    
Schlagheck Donna Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Schley William Adjunct 06 22    
Schmidt David Adjunct 06 23    
Schmidt Jason Adjunct 06 21    
Schmidt Jennifer Adjunct 06 22    
Schmidt Vince Adjunct 06 23    
Schmitt Tonya Adjunct 06 21    
Schneider Tamera Regular  N/A    
Schroeder Noah Regular N/A    
Schuette Michael Adjunct  06 22    
Schultz Michelle Regular N/A    
Schumm Jeremiah Regular N/A    
Scordo Kristine Regular  N/A    
Scott Gail Adjunct 06 20 EDS 6510, EDS 6530, EDS 6570, EDS 6590, EDS 6610, EDS 6630, EDS 6650, EDS 6670, EDS 6690 & EDS 6990  
Scott Rosalyn Regular N/A    
Scott-Emuakpor Onome Adjunct 06 23    
Sears Candice Adjunct 06 20 ISG 7200, ISG 7220, ISG 7240, ISG 7260, ISG 7280 & ISG 7500  
Seela Susan Adjunct 06 21    
Seemiller Corey Regular N/A    
Seitz David Regular  N/A    
Self Eileen Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Semiatin Sheldon Adjunct 06 23    
Sengupta Arijit Regular  N/A    
Seoh Munsup Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Serrano-Guerra Damaris Elizabeth Regular N/A    
Sethi Vikram Regular  N/A    
Seybold Paul Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Shah Nirmish Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Shalin Valerie Regular  N/A    
Shang Joseph Regular  N/A    
Shannon Vaughn Regular N/A    
Sharma Alpana Regular N/A    
Sharma Amit Regular N/A    
Shaw Arnab Regular  N/A    
Shekarpour Saeedeh Adjunct 06 21    
Shepelak Norma Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Sherlock Sharon Regular N/A    
Sherman John Regular  N/A    
Sherwood Matthew Adjunct 06 22    
Sheth Amit Regular  N/A    
Shin Hee-Young Regular N/A    
Shingledecker Clark Regular N/A    
Short David Adjunct 06 20    
Siervogel Roger Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Simon Carlee Adjunct 06 22    
Simons Courtney Regular N/A    
Simpson Brian Adjunct 06 23    
Sinha Aakanksha Adjunct 06 21    
Sinha Vikas Adjunct 06 21    
Sink Katherine Adjunct 06 21    
Sizemore Elizabeth Adjunct 06 23    
Skinner Thomas Regular  N/A    
Skipper Julie Adjunct 06 21    
Slater Joseph Regular  N/A    
Slattery William Regular  N/A    
Slilaty Daniel Regular  N/A    
Slonaker William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Small Lafleur Regular N/A    
Smith Daniel Adjunct 06 20    
Smith Nikisha Adjunct 06 20 ED 5070 & ED 5040  
Smith Roy Adjunct 06 22    
Smith Sherrill Regular N/A    
Snipe Tracy Regular N/A    
Sochacki Susan Adjunct 06 21    
Sondergaard Rolf Adjunct 06 21    
Sonner Patrick Adjunct 06 20    
Spears William Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Sprohge Hans Regular N/A    
Srinivasan Raghavan Regular  N/A    
Sritharan Sivaguru Adjunct 06 22    
Sritharan Subramania Adjunct 06 22    
Stalter Ann Regular N/A    
Stambaugh Beverly Adjunct 06 22    
Stanard Terry Adjunct 06 22    
Starman LaVern Adjunct 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Stearns Melanie Adjunct 06 21    
Steele Tracey Regular N/A    
Steele-Johnson Debra Regular  N/A    
Steffen Morgan Adjunct 06 21    
Stevens Rick Brian Regular N/A    
Stevenson Louise Adjunct 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Stireman John Regular  N/A    
Stiver Wendy Adjunct 06 22    
Stofli Adrienne Adjunct 06 23    
Stoker Valerie Regular N/A    
Stover Sheri Regular N/A    
Strombeck Andrew Regular N/A    
Strudevant Renate Adjunct 06 22 GER courses Thesis only
Strudthoff Bud Adjunct 06 22    
Stubbs John Adjunct 06 23    
Sturm Rachel Regular N/A    
Suazo Mark Regular N/A    
Subban Jennifer Regular  N/A    
Sucosky Philippe Regular N/A    
Sudkamp Thomas Regular  N/A    
Sulentic Courtney Regular  N/A    
Sulman Mohamed Regular N/A    
Sun Shuxia Regular N/A    
Sunar Ulas Regular N/A    
Susuki Keiichiro Regular N/A    
Svobodny Thomas Regular  N/A    
Swani Kunal Regular N/A    
Swanson Drew Regular N/A    
Sweeney Robert Regular  N/A    
Szirony Tracy Adjunct 06 21    
           
T          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Tatsuoka Curtis Adjunct 06 20    
Taylor Charles Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Taylor Colleen Adjunct 06 21    
Taylor Ronald Adjunct 06 20 CS and CSEG courses  
Tebbens Sarah Regular  N/A    
Teed Rebecca Regular N/A    
Ten Eyck Raymond Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Terry John Adjunct 06 22    
Thirunarayan Krishnaprasad Regular  N/A    
Thomas Scott Regular  N/A    
Thompson Marie Regular N/A    
Thompson Shana Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7731  
Thyagarajan Anita Adjunct 06 23    
Tian Emily Regular  N/A    
Tipps James Regular  N/A    
Todorova Zdravka Regular N/A    
Tomlin James Regular N/A    
Travers Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Traxler Adrienne Regular N/A    
Traynor Thomas Regular  N/A    
Tritschler Joe Adjunct 06 22    
Tromski-Klingshirn Donna Regular N/A    
Tsang Pamela Regular  N/A    
Tsihrintzis George Adjunct 06 22    
Turgut Zafer Adjunct 06 21    
Turnbull Kenneth Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Turner David Adjunct 06 22    
Turyn Lawrence  Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Twill Sarah Regular N/A    
           
U          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Uchich Michael Adjunct 06 20    
Uddin David Regular N/A    
Ulrich Deborah Regular N/A    
Updegraff John Adjunct 06 21    
           
V          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses  
Vadeboncoeur Yvonne Regular  N/A    
Vance James Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Vandegrift Guy Regular N/A    
Vasudevan Vijay Adjunct 06 24 ME courses  
Vaughan Michelle Regular N/A    
Veres Marguerite Adjunct 06 21    
Verman Mark Regular  N/A    
Vice Roy Regular  N/A    
Vito Kimberly Regular N/A    
Vogel Kimberly Adjunct 06 23 SW 6110  
Voss Andrew Regular N/A    
Voss Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Voss Jameson Adjunct 06 21    
           
W          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Wade Amy Adjunct 06 20    
Walsh Eileen M. Adjunct 06 21    
Wamwara-Mbugua Wakiuru Regular N/A    
Wan Hui Adjunct 06 20    
Wang Jun Adjunct 06 21    
Wang Bin Regular  N/A    
Wang Carol Regular N/A    
Wang Weizhen Regular  N/A    
Wang Wenbo Adjunct 06 22    
Wang Xiaowen Adjunct 06 20    
Wantz Richard Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Ward Frank Regular  N/A    
Ware Jennifer Regular N/A    
Warrick Kimberly Regular N/A    
Warshawshy Daniel Regular N/A    
Warfield Janeece Regular N/A    
Wase Adbul Adjunct 06 23    
Watamaniuk Scott Regular  N/A    
Watson Megan Adjunct 06 21    
Watson Paul Adjunct  06 21    
Watts Doyle Regular  N/A    
Webb Thomas Adjunct 06 21    
Webb Timothy Adjunct 06 20    
Weber Daniel Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Weber Ingmar Adjunct 06 20    
Weckworth Byron Adjunct 06 22    
Wei Jie Adjunct 06 21    
Wei Xuetao Adjunct 06 21    
Weimer John Adjunct 06 20    
Weinstein Larry Regular  N/A    
Weinstock Keri Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7613  
Weinzimmer Julianne Regular N/A    
Welsh David Adjunct 06 20    
Welz V. Lee Adjunct 12 19 ED courses  
Wenning Mary Regular  N/A    
Westendorf-Wozniak  Stacey Adjunct  06 22    
Whalen David Adjunct 06 21    
Whaley Nan Adjunct 06 20    
White Mary Regular N/A    
Williams Clintoria Regular N/A ANT & PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Williams Julie Regular N/A    
Williams Kelley Adjunct 06 20    
Williams Nancy Regular N/A    
Williams Scott Regular N/A    
Wilson Josephine Regular N/A    
Wilson Scott Regular N/A    
Wilson Sean Regular N/A    
Winfrey Lapearl Regular N/A    
Winkler Jonathan Regular N/A    
Wischgoll Thomas Regular  N/A    
Wolf Eve Regular (Emeritus) N/A    
Wolfe Lisa Adjunct 06 23 SW courses  
Wolff J. Mitch Regular  N/A    
Wonders Karen Regular N/A    
Wood Marilynn Adjunct 06 21    
Wooley Dawn Regular  N/A    
Wrenshall Lucile Regular N/A    
Wu Zhiqiang Regular  N/A    
Wulandana Rachmadian Adjunct 06 20    
Wyatt Christopher Regular  N/A    
           
X          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Xu Yong-Jie Regular N/A    
Xue Kefu Regular  N/A    
           
Y          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Yacobucci Margaret Adjunct 06 22    
Yaklic Jerome Regular N/A    
Yang Zifeng Regular N/A    
Yen David Regular N/A    
Young Brenda Regular N/A    
Young Henry (Dan) Regular N/A    
           
Z          
Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible courses Thesis/dissertation
committee eligible
Zadeh Amir Regular N/A    
Zaytoun Kelly Regular N/A    
Zerbe Saundra Adjunct 06 24 NUR 7550  
Zehringer Daniel Regular N/A    
Zhang Junjie Regular N/A    
Zhang Weidong Adjunct 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Zhang Weiqun Regular N/A    
Zhang Xiaodong (Frank) Regular  N/A    
Zhang Xinhui Regular  N/A    
Zhong Quan Regular N/A    
Zhou  Xiangqian Regular N/A    
Zhuang Yan Regular  N/A    
Zidar David Adjunct 06 22    
Zumberge Jon Adjunct 06 24   Thesis & dissertation