Right Here. Wright State. This Fall.

COVID-19 information and resources. Visit our Coronavirus website.


Office of Disability Services

Staff Directory

On this page:

Directory

Tom Webb, M.A.

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Director of Disability Services
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Kyla Arroyo, M.Ed

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Disability Specialist

Donna J. Harris

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Technology Center Coordinator, Disability Services
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Shonda Alicia Jones, B.S.

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Disability Resource Specialist
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Evan A Mason, M.A.

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Disability Specialist
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Angela Masten, MRC, ATP, GCD

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Disability Specialist
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Katherine L. Myers, MRC

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Assistive Technology Specialist
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Sheri L. Penwell

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Student Services Specialist
Address:
Student Union 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Heather M Rando, M.S.Ed.

Department:
Inclusive Excellence
Title:
Associate Director Disability Services
Address:
University Hall 180, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Responsibilities

Staff Member Responsibilities  
Kyla Arroyo
  • Case Manager for students with last names starting with T-Z
  • Coordinator for the Pre-Flight Program
  • Liaison for STEM and Health Sciences programs
 

Donna Harris

  • Management of Technology Center
  • Conversion of textbooks and course materials to alternative formats
Introducing Donna Harris
Shonda Jones
  • Office management & front desk supervisor
  • Coordinator of ASL Interpreting & C-print services
  • Coordinator of the peer notetaking program and in-class assistance. 

Introducing Shonda Jones

Evan Mason
  • Case Manager for students with last names starting with F, G, Q, R, S
  • Coordinator for ODS scholarships
  • Coordinator for workforce initiatives 

Introducing Evan Mason

Angela Masten

  • Case Manager for students with last names starting with A-C
  • AIM database management
  • ODS Website & Social Media 

Introducing Angie Masten

Katherine Myers

  • Case Manager for students with last names starting with H-M,
  • Personal Care Assistance Program Coordinator
  • Assistive technology consultation and troubleshooting

Introducing Katherine Myers

Sheri Penwell

  • Test accommodations and proctor coordination
  • Communication with professors regarding testing logistics

Introducing Sheri Penwell

Heather Rando

  • Case Manager for students with last names starting with D, E, N, O, P
  • Case Manager Supervisor
  • Raiders on the Autism Spectrum Excelling (RASE) Transition Coach Program Supervisor

Introducing Heather Rando

Thomas Webb

  • Leadership and administration of the office
  • Campus access consultations