Right Here. Right Now. Wright State.

COVID-19 information and resources. Visit our Coronavirus website.


Graduate School

Current Graduate School Faculty

On this page:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Please note that the Eligible Courses and Thesis/Dissertation Committee Eligible is a designation added in December 2018. It has been available only for approved graduate faculty from that time forward.

A

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Abadie Pascale Regular N/A    
Abbas Fakhar-I  Associate  06 22    
Abolmoali Philip Associate 06 27   Thesis only
Adams Steven Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Adanalian Verjine Associate 06 24 ABS 7220 & ABS 7300  
Aga Rachel Regular  N/A    
Agiro Christa Regular N/A    
Agrawal Abinash Regular  N/A    
Agrawal Sangeeta Regular N/A    
Aidt Andrew Associate 06 23    
Ajami Riad Regular  N/A    
Akhbari Marlena Regular N/A    

Alamaniotis

Miltiadis Associate 06 23    
Alarcon Gene Associate 06 22    
Albery William B. Regular  N/A    
Alfalahi Amir Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Allison Darcy Associate 06 22    
Allnut Richard Associate 06 26   Thesis
Alvarez Dorothy Associate 06 28

SPN 5110, SPN 5120, SPN 5250, and SPN 5990

 
Alvarez-Leefmans Francisco Javier Regular  N/A    
Amer Maher Regular  N/A    
Anderson Liam Regular  N/A    
Anstadt Mark Regular  N/A    
Anyanwu Ogan  Kemafor  Associate 06 22    
Apostolov Zlatomir Associate 06 27   Thesis only
Arumugam Kuppuswamy Regular N/A    
Asamoah Daniel Regular N/A    
Asari Vijayan Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Ash Joshua Regular N/A    
Astudillo Maria Associate 06 28 SPN 5110, SPN 5120, SPN 5210, and ML 5990  
Attariani Hamed Regular N/A    
Azarbarzin Ali Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


B

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Bae Ha-Rok Regular N/A    
Bahn Volker Regular N/A    
Baird Scott Regular N/A    
Baker Bud (Francis) Regular  N/A    
Banerjee

Partha

Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Banerjee Tanvi Regular N/A    
Banks Robert Associate 06 28 ED courses  
Barlow Cassie Associate 06 22    
Barnes Lawrence Associate 06 23    
Barnett Jessica Regular N/A    
Barry Detrice Regular N/A    
Barton Christopher Regular  N/A    
Bashir Huma Regular N/A    
Basista Beth Regular  N/A    
Beauchamp Andrew Regular N/A    
Behymer  Kyle Associate 06 23    
Bemrose Travis Associate 06 23    
Bennett Eric Regular N/A    
Bennett Kevin Regular  N/A    
Beran Philip Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Bergdahl Jacqueline Regular  N/A    
Bernstein J. Michael Associate 06 27 MGT 7720  
Bertog Janet Associate 06 23    
Bhandari Shreya Regular N/A    
Bharwani Govind Associate 06 22    
Bhatia Manav Associate 06 23    
Bigley Nancy Regular  N/A    
Bihl Ji Chen Regular N/A    
Bihl Trevor Associate 06 23    
Bloom Jennifer Associate 06 22    
Bobst Sol Associate 06 27 PTX 6003 and 7200 Thesis only
Boddie Amber Associate 06 27 ED 6360 and ED 6760  
Bodenreider Olivier Associate 06 22    
Boeckl John Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Bolden  Diana Associate 06 28

 SCM 7880, SCM 7990, and MIS 7000-level courses

 
Bonch Xenia Regular N/A    
Bonello Pierluigi Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Bourbakis Nikolaos Regular  N/A    
Bowling Ann Regular N/A    
Bowling Nathan Regular  N/A    
Boyd Brian Regular N/A    
Braydich-Stolle Laura Associate 06 22    
Breeding Emilie Associate 06 22    
Bricker Dean Associate 06 22    
Bright David Regular N/A    
Brill J. Christopher Associate 06 23    
Brodbeck Karen Temporary S21, R21, F21 PTX 8060 and PTX 8061  
Brothers Soren Associate 06 22    
Brown Elliott Regular N/A    
Brown Jeffrey Associate 06 23    
Brown Kevin Regular N/A    
Brown Thomas Regular  N/A    
Bryant Adam Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Bryant Michael Associate 06 22    
Brydon-Miller Mary Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Bubulya Athanasios Associate 06 23    
Bubulya Paula Regular  N/A    
Buck Erik Associate 06 26

CEG 5110, CEG 5120, CEG 5310, CEG 5900, CEG 5970, CEG 6110, CEG 6120, CEG 6130, CEG 6180, CEG 6350, CEG 6360, CEG 6400, CEG 6410, CEG 6430, CEG 6440, CEG 6450, CEG 6900, CEG 6970, CS 5100, CS 5160, CS 5170, CS 5180, CS 5200, CS 5250, CS 5900, CS 5970, CS 6370, CS 6700, CS 6800, CS 6900, and CS 6970

 
Bukovinsky Davidw Regular N/A    
Burke Brian Regular N/A    
Burns Gary Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Busher Ed Associate 06 23    
Butler Todd Associate 06 27   Dissertation only

Back to top


C

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Cai Shengrong Regular N/A    
Camberos Jose Associate 06 27 ME 7000-level courses Thesis & dissertation
Cao Caroline Regular N/A    
Carus Patrick Associate 06 23    
Caron Linda Regular  N/A    
Carrafiello Susan Regular  N/A    
Carter James Regular N/A    
Carter Parris Associate 06 28 SAA, HEA, and LDR classes  
Cartwright Steven Associate 06 23    
Cavanaugh Joseph Regular N/A    
Cebulash Glen Regular N/A    
Chaffee Christopher Regular N/A    
Chaffin Justin Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Chai Hannah Regular N/A    
Chakravarthy Vasu Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Chakravarty Uttam Associate 06 27    Thesis & dissertation
Chamberlain Ava Regular  N/A    
Chace Mary Regular N/A    
Cheatham Michelle Regular N/A    
Chen Chien-In Henry Regular  N/A    
Chen Keke Regular N/A    
Chen Yanfang Regular  N/A    
Chen Yu Qing Regular  N/A    
Cheng Huaining Associate 06 22    
Chinov Stefan Regular N/A    
Cho Kwang-Jin Regular N/A    
Choudhury Enamul Regular  N/A    
Chung Soon M. Regular  N/A    
Ciampaglio Charles Regular  N/A    
Ciarallo Frank Associate 06 26 ISE and IHE courses Thesis & dissertation
Cigrang Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Cipollini Donald Regular  N/A    
Cipriano Michelle Associate 06 28

SPN 5990

 
Claflin Dragana Regular  N/A    
Clark Jeffrey Associate 06 28 CS & CEG courses Thesis only
Clark Jerry Regular  N/A    
Clark Matthew Associate 06 22    
Clarke Laura Associate 06 27 EDS courses: 6510, 6570, 6610, 6650, 6670  
Clarke Monica Associate 06 23 Dyslexia courses  
Cline John (Chris) Associate 06 28 EDL courses  
Clouse Hamilton (Scott) Associate 06 22    
Cockroft Maria Associate 06 27  ED Courses: 6010, 6640, 6740  
Coia Heidi Associate 06 27 PTX 7200  Thesis only
Colle Herbert Regular  N/A    
Columbia Embury Dusty Regular 06 26

Teacher Education dept courses

Thesis & dissertation
Conteh John Regular N/A    
Cook John Regular N/A    
Cool David Regular  N/A    
Cooper Lisa Associate  06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Corbett Adrian Regular  N/A    
Corbett Andrew Associate 06 24 SPM 7060  
Corbitt Eric Associate  06 22    
Costa Carlos Regular N/A    
Costello David Associate  06/22   Thesis & dissertation
Coutu, Jr. Ronald Associate 06 22    
Cox D. Franklin Regular N/A    
Cox Jerome Associate 06 22    
Craig Michael Regular N/A    
Crawford Timothy Regular  N/A

ED 7100, ED 6330, ED 6630, ED 6930, ED 6940, ED 6950, ED 6960, ED 6970

 
Crean  David Associate 06 26 MUS 6010  
Crews Justing Associate 06 28    
Crites Betsy Associate 06 27 ED, EED, and EDS courses  
Croucher Beth Associate 06 24 NUR 7202 & NUR 7203  
Crusan Deborah Regular  N/A    
Cubberley Mark Regular N/A    

Back to top


D

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
D'Angelo Joseph Associate 06 23    
D'Angelo Maurissa Associate 06 23    
Daddah Karine Associate 06 28 FR 5110, 5120, 5210, 5220, 5250, and 6460  
Dahlem Gregory Associate 06 22    
Dahlman Henry Regular  N/A    
Daniel Dane Regular N/A    
Daniulaityte Raminta Regular N/A    
Dannenhauer Dustin Associate 06 28   Thesis only
Davis Stephanie Regular N/A    
Davis Timothy Associate 06 22    
Dawes Christopher Associate 06 27    Thesis & dissertation
DeWeese Christopher Regular N/A    
DeWitt Mary Beth Associate 06 28 PSI courses Dissertation only
DeThomas Sally Associate 06 23    
Deaton Joshua Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Deer Joe Regular N/A    
Deibel Jason Regular  N/A    
Dempsey Anita Regular N/A    
Denison Barbara Regular N/A    
Dennis Patrick Regular  N/A    
Di Fulvio Mauricio Regular N/A    
Diamond David Associate 06 26 MUA 720 & MUS 7800  
Dickinson John Regular 06 27 ART 5280, 5780, 6030, and 6050 Thesis only
Dickstein Gary Associate 06 26 HEA 9222  
Dierking Matthew Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Dillard Cynthia Associate 06 22    
Dinsmore John Regular N/A    
Dixon Angela Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Dolson David Regular  N/A    
Dona Elfe Regular N/A    
Dong Guozhu Regular  N/A    
Dong Hailiang Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Doom Travis Regular  N/A    
Doran Derek Regular N/A    
Doran Melissa Regular 06 27 SPN: 5110, 5120, 5210, 5220, 5310, 5320, 5430, 5440, 5810, 5900, 6110, 6120, 6130, 6500, 6810, 6030, 6310, and 6320  
Dragon Wendy Regular N/A    
Drummy Lawrence Associate 06 23    
Duffy Kevin Regular N/A    
Duffey Lisa Associate 06 27 ED & EDS courses  
Dumas Cedric Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Dunne James Regular N/A    
Durmusoglu Gokce Regular N/A    
Durr Marlese Regular N/A    
DuVivier Roxanne Regular N/A    

Back to top


E

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Easterday Kathryn Regular N/A    
Eckels Jane Associate 06 23    
Ednie Andrew Regular 06 27 PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Edwards Brian Associate 06 28 ATR courses Thesis only
Edwards Rebecca Regular N/A    
Eggemeier F Thomas Regular  N/A    
Eklund Dean Associate 06 23    
Elangovan Arvind Regular N/A    
Elased Khalid Regular  N/A    
Elbasiouny Sherif Regular N/A    
Eldawlatly Seif Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Elder Bonnie Laurel Regular N/A    
Ellis David Associate 06 22    
Elston Amy Associate 06 27 Teacher Education dept courses  
Emmert John Associate 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Engisch Kathrin Regular  N/A    
Erb Jeremy Associate 06 28   Dissertation
Ergun Gocke Regular N/A    
Erich Roger Associate 06 23    
Ernst Frederick Regular  N/A    
Eustace Rosemary Regular N/A    
Evans Anthony Regular  N/A    
Evans Dean Associate 06 22    
Evans Laurie Associate 06 28 ED courses  
Evans Vicki Associate 06 23    
Excoffon Katherine Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


F

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Fang Weifu Regular  N/A    
Farajian Amir Regular  N/A    
Farmer Berkwood Regular N/A    
Farra Sharon Regular N/A    
Farrell Ann Regular  N/A    
Fass Robert David Associate 06 27 MGT 7710 and MGT 7660  
Fausnaugh Ronald  Associate 06 23    
Feldmeier John Regular N/A    
Fendley Mary Regular N/A    
Finnie David Associate 06 23    
Fischer Kemberli Associate 06 27 EDS 6670  
Fitzgerald Edward Regular N/A    
Fitzgerald William Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Fleming Michelle Regular N/A    
Flanagan Erin Regular  N/A    
Folfas Andrew Associate 06 23    
Folk William Associate 06 22    
Foreman Brandon Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Fortson Stephen Associate  06 23    
Fortster Edwin Associate  08 28   Thesis & dissertation
Fossum Eric Regular  N/A    
Fowler Barbara Regular  N/A    
Foy Brent Regular  N/A    
Francis Joshua Regular N/A    
Frazier John Regular  N/A    
Freeman Reece Associate 06 28 ED 6850  
Froehle Andrew Regular N/A    
Frysinger Phyllis Associate 06 23    
Fulks Mindy Associate 06 27 ED, EED, and EDS courses  

Back to top


G

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Gaines Kenneth Regular N/A    
Gallagher John Associate 06 27   Dissertation only
Gallimore Jennie Associate 06 23    
Ganapathy Subhashini Regular N/A    
Garber Frederick D. Regular  N/A    
Garman Russell Associate 06 26 EDL 7710, EDL 7730, EDL 7950  
Garner Nancy Regular N/A    
Gearhart Jeffery Regular N/A    
Gebhart Mark Regular N/A    
George Susan Regular 06 27 PSI courses Dissertation
Gerhardt Megan Associate 06 23    
Gibson Anthony Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Gilkey Robert Regular  N/A    
Gilliam Kimberly Associate 06 22    
Glass Maigan Associate 06 28 SPM courses  
Gluck Kevin Asssociate 06 25   Thesis & dissertation
Gockel Joy Associate 08 28   Thesis & dissertation
Goldstein David Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Goltz Mark Associate 06 23    
Good Heather Associate 06 27 ED Courses: 6110, 6120, 6130, 6140, 6230, 6240, 6260, 6270, 6280  
Goodrich Kendall Regular N/A    
Goodson Wendy Associate  06 22    
Gooray Arthur Associate 06 24 BME & IHE courses  
Gordon Seth Associate 06 23    
Goswami Tarun Regular  N/A    
Grande-Allen K. Jane Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Gray Bobbe Regular  N/A    
Green December Regular  N/A    
Green Mark Associate 06 27   Thesis only
Green Nkechi Associate 06 27 SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, and 7660  
Greene Lance Regular N/A    
Greenspan James Regular N/A    
Greenwell Brandon Associate  06 22    
Greiner Michael Associate 06 28  

Dissertation only

Griffin Kenneth Associate 06 22    
Grigsby Claude (Curt) Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Gruber J Sue Associate 06 27 ED & EDS courses  
Guha Ramanathan Associate 06 22    
Gulas Charles Regular  N/A    
Gunzelmann Glenn Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Gupta Pola Regular N/A    
Gustafson Steven Associate 06 23    
Gyrard Amelie Associate 06 23    

Back to top


H

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Haack E. Mark Associate  06 23    
Hagenmaier Mark Associate 06 23    
Halabi Awad Regular N/A    
Hall  Ashley Regular N/A    
Hall David Regular N/A    
Halling Kirsten Regular N/A    
Halm Dan Regular N/A    
Hamilton Jonathan

Temporary

S21, R21, F21 PTX 8013  
Hamister James Regular N/A    
Hammar Karl Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Hammerschmidt Chad Regular N/A    
Hammond Crystal Regula N/A    
Hannah A. Lee Regular N/A    
Harel Assaf Regular N/A    
Harris Dawn Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Harshman Sean Associate 06 22 BMB courses Thesis & dissertation
Hartwell Carolyn Regular N/A    
Hartzler Lynn Regular  N/A    
Hassanein Aboulnasr Associate 06 28 EE 7010, 7330 Thesis & dissertation
Hatcher-Solis Candice Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Haught John Regular N/A    
Hauser Ernest Regular  N/A    
Haven Brooke Associate 06 26 NUR 7551  
Hayden Colleen Associate 06 27 DOS courses: 9015, 9020, 9010, 9800 Thesis & dissertation
Hazy James Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Heckman Emily Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Heimlich Nick Associate 6/22 URS 7030  
Hencey Brandon Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation 
Hendrix Jeremy Associate 06 27 ISE & IHE courses  
Herchline Thomas Regular N/A    
Herick David Associate 06 27 Teacher Education courses  
Herringer Carol Regular N/A    
Hersman Bethany Regular N/A    
Hertzler Marie  Regular N/A    
Hickey Doug Associate 06 22    
Higgins Steven Regular  N/A    
Hill Raymond Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Hill Tara Regular N/A    
Hilliard Caroline Regular N/A    
Hinson-Enslin Amanda Regular N/A PPH courses Thesis & dissertation
Hitzler Pascal Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Hoblit Brooke Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Hochstein Dave Regular N/A    
Hoffman Ernest Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Holbert Romena Regular N/A    
Holland Cindra Regular N/A    
Holmes Melissa Associate 06 27 NUR courses: 7001, 7002, 7003, 7004, 7005, 7102, 7103, 7104, 7801, 7802, 7803 Thesis
Homan Greg Regular N/A    
Hopkins Barbara Regular  N/A    
Hopkins Donald Associate 06 27 SCM 7990, MIS 7000-7990 Thesis & dissertation
Hossler Katie Regular N/A    
Houpt Joseph Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Howe Brendan Associate 06 22    
Howell Thomas G. Associate 06 23    
Huang Chaocheng Regular  N/A    
Huang George Regular  N/A    
Huang Hong Regular  N/A    
Huang Jason Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Huang Qingbo Regular  N/A    
Huber Mary Regular N/A    
Huebner Karla Regular N/A    
Huelskamp Diane Regular N/A    
Hughs Jennifer Regular N/A    
Hung Chia-Suei  Associate 06 22    
Hunkeler Robert Associate 06 23    
Hunt Allen Regular  N/A    
Hussain Rashida Associate 06 27 PLS courses  
Hussain Saber Regular N/A    

Back to top


I

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Ivanov Aleksandr Associate 06 23    

Back to top


J

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Jackson Allen Associate 06 27   Thesis
Jackson LaTrelle Regular N/A    
Jacobs Bradley Regular N/A    
Jacobs Debra Associate 06 23    
Jacquemin Stephen Regular N/A    
Jain Prateek Associate 06 20    
Jagow Shelley Regular N/A    
James Larry Regular N/A    
Jang Bor Regular  N/A    
Jarnot Thomas Associate 06 28 ASM courses Thesis only
Javaid Ahend Associate 06 23    
Jenkins Dante Associate 06 22    
Jennings Hope Regular N/A    
Jensen Richard Regular  N/A    
Jeyaraj Anand Regular N/A    
Jo Jinhwan Regular  06 27

MGT courses and MBA 5400, 7500, 7520, and 7550

Thesis & dissertation
Johnson Andrianne Regular N/A    
Johnson Angela Regular  N/A    
Johnson Daniel Regular N/A    
Johnson Doris Regular  N/A    
Johnson Erica Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Johnson Joseph S. Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Jomantas Amy Associate 06 27 URS 6340  
Jones Sharon Regular N/A    
Jordan Andrea Associate 06 23    
Jordan Melissa Associate 06 28 ED courses  
Journell Lisa Associate 06 27 EDL courses  
Ju Shulin Regular N/A    
Juhascik Matthew Associate 06 22    
Junker (Wilson) Christine Regular N/A    
Juvina Ion Regular N/A    

Back to top


K

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Kadakia Madhavi Regular  N/A    
Kahrig Tammy Associate 06 27 SAA courses Thesis & dissertation
Kalra Manider Associate 06 23    
Kaminski Jennifer Regular N/A    
Kanel Sushil Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Kantha Pramod Regular N/A    
Kashou Nasser Regular N/A    
Kavuluru Ramakanth Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Kazimierczuk Marian Regular  N/A    
Kellar Gregory Regular N/A    
Kellar Lisa Regular N/A    
Kelley-Loughnane Nancy Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertations
Kelly-Garrison Suzanne Associate 06 28 MBA 5400  
Kelly-Garrison Suzanne Temporary R21, F21, S22 LAW 7350  
Kemp Michael  Regular N/A    
Kempton Jeffrey Associate 08 28 PLS 6870  
Kender David Regular N/A    
Kennedy William Associate 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only
Kenyon Leonard Associate 06 26 BIO 6990, BIO 6730, BIO 7000  
Kenyon Lisa Regular  N/A    
Keown Douglas Associate 06 27 SW Courses: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, 7660  
Keswani Sundeep Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Khalil Naila Regular N/A    
Killian Jerri Regular  N/A    
Kim Chigon Regular N/A    
Kim Hyejin Regular N/A    
Kimpton Deborah Associate 06 23    
Kinateder Kimberly Regular  N/A    
Kinzeler  Nicole Regular N/A    
Kite Mary Associate 06 23    
Kleven Gale Regular N/A    
Klingbeil Nathan Regular  N/A    
Knisely Christina Temporary S21, R21, F21

PTX 7002

 
Kobayashi Marcelo Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Koles Paul Regular  N/A    
Kolawole Abimbola Associate 06 27 BIO 6010, 6020, 7780 Thesis & dissertation
Kollaard Egbert Associate 06 23    
Konicki Tara Regular N/A    
Koopman Joyce Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Kostyk Sandra Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Kozak Juliusz Regular  N/A    
Kozlowski Gregory Regular  N/A    
Krah Stephanie Associate 06 23    
Kramer Tracy Associate 06 27 Education Courses in TED  
Krane Dan Regular  N/A    
Kraner Brenda Associate 06 27 LDR courses Thesis & dissertation
Kraszpulska Barbara Regular N/A    
Kraszpulski Michal Associate 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Krieg-Accrocco Jill Associate 06 24 ATH & Museum Studies certificate courses Thesis only 
Krishnamurthy Anil Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Krisnadhi  Adila Alfa  Associate 06 22    
Ktistakis Iosif Papadakis Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Kubaszewski Lorrie Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Kuhn Brenda Associate 06 22    
Kulkarni Sunil Associate 06 23    
Kumar Jitendra Associate 06 28   Dissertation only

Back to top


L

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Ladle David Regular  N/A    
LaForse Bruce Regular N/A    
Lahm Karen Regular N/A    
Lahtinen Kyre Associate 06 27 FIN 6130, FIN 6220, FIN 7810, MBA 5300  
Lahuis David Regular  N/A    
Lake Crystal Regular N/A    
Lamoine Jean-Michel Associate 06 28 

FR 5210, FR 5220, and FR 5610

 
Landis Lynn Regular 06 26 EDL and LDR courses Thesis & dissertation
Laughlin Richard Regulard N/A    
Leaman Doug Regular N/A   Thesis only
Lee Hong Regular 06 27 FIN 6120 and FIN 7120  
Lee Yi-Hui Regular N/A    
Leffak Ira Regular  N/A    
Lehrer Douglas Regular  N/A    
Leonard Paul Associate 06 23    
Leung Jackson Regular  N/A    
Levine Myron Regular N/A    
Li Bin Regular N/A    
Li Gengxin Regular N/A    
Li Qun Regular N/A    
Li Sheng Regular N/A    
Li-Byarlay Hongmei Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Lieh Junghsen Regular  N/A    
Liggett Kristen Associate 06 23    
Lightle Susan Regular N/A    
Lin Katherine Associate 06 27   Thesis  
Lin P. Paul Regular N/A    
Liu Meilin Regular  N/A    
Liu Xiaoyu Regular N/A    
Liu Yan Regular  N/A    
Liu Yang Regular 06 27 STT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Lober Robert Regular N/A    
Lockhart Paul Regular  N/A    
Loi Phan Regular  N/A    
Long Jeremy Regular 06 27 ART 5280, 5480, 6030, and 6060 Thesis only
Long Weiwen Regular N/A    
Longley-Cook Tracy Regular N/A    
Loranger Carol Regular  N/A    
Loranger Dennis Associate 06 27 MUS 6460, MUS 6470, MUS 6490 Thesis & dissertation
Lorson Kevin Regular N/A    
Lovell Jonathan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Ludwig Bryan Regular N/A    
Luehrmann Laura Regular N/A    
Lukaszewski Kimberly Regular 06 28 MBA 7500 and MGT 6xxx and 7xxx  
Lunsford Suzanne Regular N/A    
Lutz Jeremy Associate 06 28

SCM 7870, MIS 7200 and MIS 7900

Thesis
Lyon Anna Regular N/A    
Lyons Brian Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


M

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Mackey Aaron Associate 06 24 EDL 7820, EDL 9600 & EDL 9800  
Maguire John Regular  N/A    
Maleszewski Jesse Associate 06 27

MGT 7710 and 7730

 
Mantil Joseph Regular  N/A    
Marchand Jeannette Regular N/A    
Markey Michael Regular N/A    
Marks Christopher Associate 06 22    
Martin Chris Associate 06 26 URS 6290, URS 7050  
Martin John Regular 06 27 MGT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Martineau David Associate 06 23    
Mateti Prabhaker Regular  N/A    
Matott Michael Regular N/A ANT and P&N courses Thesis & dissertation
Matsuura John Associate 06 23    
Mauch Christy Associate 06 23    
McAlearney John Regular N/A    
McCarthy Mark Associate

06/28

EES courses Thesis & Dissertation
McColgan Paul Associate 06 23   Thesis only
McEwan Ryan Associate 06 28   Thesis only
McGinley Sarah Associate  06 22    
McGinnis Ashley Associate 06 22    
McGowin Audrey Regular  N/A    
McGuire Wise Stephanie Associate 08 28 CNL 6010 Thesis onlky
McIlvenna Noeleen Regular N/A    
McNutt Mindy Regular N/A    
McNutt Ross Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Medvedev Ivan Regular N/A    
Mejia-Laperle Carol Regular N/A    
Menart James Regular  N/A    
Mendoza-Schrock Olga Associate 06 23    
Meyer Cheryl Regular  N/A    
Meyer Kathryn Regular N/A    
Mian Ahsan Regular N/A    
Middendorf John Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Middleton Victor Temporary F20, S21, and R21 EGR 7020 and EGR 7050   
Miller Corey Regular  N/A    
Miller John Associate 06 24 PPH 7510  
Miller Michael Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Miller Mill Regular  N/A    
Milligan Barry Regular  N/A    
Minnery Brandon Associate 06 22    
Mirau Peter Associate 06 22    
Misra Pradeep Regular  N/A    
Mitsoff Deidre Associate 06 28 ED courses  
Miura Yoko Regular N/A    
Miyasaki Donovan Regular N/A    
Mollieaux Matthew Associate  06 23    
Montague Benjamin Regular N/A    
Morgan Carol Regular N/A    
Morris Brandon Regular 06 27 FIN 7810 and MBA 7300  
Mosier William Regular N/A    
Mumy Karen Associate 06 27 PTX 7003 and 8040 Thesis only
Munch James Regular  N/A    
Munoz-Avila Hector Associate 06 22    
Murray Judson Regular N/A    
Murray P. Terrence Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Muse Jonathan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Myers Christopher Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation
Myers Robert Associate 06 22    

Back to top


N

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Nadagouda Mallikarjuna Associate 06 23    
Nahhas Ramzi Regular  N/A    
Naidu Sirisha Regular N/A    
Neeley Sabrina Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Nelson Mark Associate 06 22    
Nepal Dhriti Associate 06 22    
Newaz Golam Associate 06 25   Thesis & dissertation
Newell Silvia Regular N/A    
Nicholson Elizabeth Associate 06 27 SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, and 7660  
Nietch Christopher  Associate 06 23    
Niven David Regular N/A    
Noel Dan Associate 06 27 LDR and DOS courses Thesis & dissertation
Nolan Adam Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Novack-Gottshall Philip Associate 06 23    
Null Michaela Associate 06 22 ABS courses  
Nunamaker Ross (Chad)  Associate 06 22    

Back to top


O

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
O'Malley Patricia Associate 06 23    
Okia Opolot Regular N/A    
Oldstone-Moore Christopher Regular N/A    
Ordonez Raul Associate 06 22    
Orlowski Marietta Regular  N/A    
Oroszi Terry Regular N/A    
Osborne Evan Regular  N/A    
Owens Geoffrey Regular N/A    
Oxindine Annette Regular N/A    

Back to top


P

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Paietta  John Regular  N/A    
Paliy Oleg Regular  N/A    
Palmer III Luther Regular N/A    
Pan  Mingming Regular N/A    
Parikh Pratik Associate

06 27

  Thesis & dissertation
Parker Jason Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Parmelee Dean Regular N/A    
Parthasarathy Srinivasan Associate 06 23    
Patitu Carol Regular N/A    
Patnaik Soumya Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Paton Sara Regular N/A    
Patterson Emily Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Pavel (Sizemore) Ioana Regular  N/A    

Pavlack

Todd Associate 06 23    
Pedersen Steen Regular  N/A    
Pei Yong Regular  N/A    
Perez Eduardo Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation
Pesquita Catia Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Peterman David Associate 06 27   Thesis only
Peters Jeffrey Regular  N/A    
Peters Nia Associate  06 23    
Peterson Matthew Regular N/A    
Phelps Donnie Associate 06 27 ED courses  
Phung Phu Associate 06 23    
Place Kristie Associate 06 23 SW practice-based courses  
Polak George Regular  N/A    
Polenakovik Hari Regular N/A    
Poling Deborah Regular N/A    
Polk Kathryn Associate 06 23    
Pollock Sean Regular N/A    
Pope Shawnieka Associate 06 22    
Prabhala Sasanka Associate 06 23    
Prasad T. K. Regular  N/A    
Priezjev Nikolai Regular N/A    
Pringle D. Drew Regular  N/A    
Przybyla Craig Associate 06 22    
Puckett Kimberly Associate 06 27 ED 6900  
Purohit Hermant Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


Q

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Quinn Jennifer Associate 06 23    

Back to top


R

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Rafizadeh Hamid Associate 06 24 DOS 9040  
Ramirez-Vick Jaime Regular N/A    
Rando Robert Regular  N/A    
Rangaswamy Muralidhar Associate 06 22    
Rante Danielle Regulard 06 27

 ART 5280, 5660, 5670, 5680, 5690, 6030, and 6070

Thesis only
Raymer Michael Regular  N/A    
Razavi Roxanne Associate 06 27   Thesis only
Razor Robyn Associate 06 24 NUR 7302, NUR 7304 & NUR 7313  
Redko Cristina Regular  N/A    
Reed Michelle Regular N/A    
Rehan Sandra Associate 08 28   Dissertation only
Reisner John Associate 06 24 CS & CEG courses  
Reitz Thomas Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Ren Hongmei Regular N/A    
Ren Saiyu Regular  N/A    
Rentsch Joan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Reo Nicholas Regular  N/A    
Rhinehart Ben Associate 06 28 SCM 7880, 7940, 7960, 7990 Thesis
Ribak Judy Regular N/A    
Rich Mark Regular  N/A    
Richmond Misty Regular N/A    
Richter Nicole Regular N/A    
Rider, Jr. S. Dean Regular N/A    
Rigling Brian Regular  N/A    
Riley Michael Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Ritucci Nick Associate 06 23 ANT and P&N courses  
Ritzi Robert Regular  N/A    
Rizki Mateen Regular  N/A    
Roberts Rory Regular N/A    
Robinson Demica Associate 06 23    
Robinson Zakiya Associate 06 24 NUR 7304  
Rohan Craig Associate 06 27 PTX 9200  Thesis only
Rohan Joyce Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Rollett Anthony Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Romine William Regular N/A    
Rooney Thomas Regular  N/A    
Rottmayer Michael Associate 06 23    
Rouhana Labib Regular N/A    
Rouhana Laura Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Roysden Russell Associate 06 28 MIS 7700 Thesis
Rua Megan Regular N/A    
Rucker Mary Regular  N/A    
Rude David Associate 06 27 DOS courses Dissertation only
Ruffian Henares Jose Angel Associate 06 23    
Rumpfkeil Markus Associate 06 26   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top


S

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Sahin Ayse Regular N/A    
Sahu Ravi Regular N/A    
Salisbury Jr Richard Associate 06 22    
Sallan Lauren Associate 06 23    
Samin Adib Associate 06 27   Dissertation
Saville Michael Regular N/A    
Saxson Colleen Temporary R21, F21, S22 DOS, EDL, and LDR courses  
Schantz Braedan Associate 06 27 ED Courses: 6110, 6120, 6130, 6140, 6230, 6240, 6260, 6270, 6280  
Schiller Shu Regular N/A    
Schley William Associate 06 22    
Schmidt David Associate 06 23    
Schmidt Jennifer Associate 06 22    
Schmidt Vince Associate 06 23    
Schneider Tamera Regular  N/A    
Schroeder Noah Regular N/A    
Schuette Michael Associate  06 22    
Schultz Michelle Regular N/A    
Schumm Jeremiah Regular N/A    
Scordo Kristine Regular  N/A    
Scott Rosalyn Regular N/A    
Scott-Emuakpor Onome Associate 06 23    
Sears Candice Associate 06 27 Teach ISG courses  
Seela Susan Associate 06 28 ISG courses  
Seitz David Regular  N/A    
Sellassie Amaha Associate 06 27 ED 6850  
Semiatin Sheldon Associate 06 23    
Sengupta Arijit Regular  N/A    
Serrano-Guerra Damaris Elizabeth Regular N/A    
Sethi Vikram Regular  N/A    
Severt Bridgett Associate 06 28 ANT 7210  
Shah Nirmish Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Shalin Valerie Regular  N/A    
Shang Joseph Regular  N/A    
Shannon Vaughn Regular N/A    
Sharma Alpana Regular N/A    
Sharma Amit Regular N/A    
Shaw Arnab Regular  N/A    
Sherlock Sharon Regular N/A    
Sherman John Regular  N/A    
Sherwood Matthew Associate 06 22    
Sheth Amit Regular  N/A    
Shin Hee-Young Regular N/A    
Shingledecker Clark Regular N/A    
Sieck Winston Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Siferd Raymond Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Simons Courtney Regular N/A    
Simpson Brian Associate 06 23    
Simpson George Associate 06 27  EE 4470/6470 Thesis & dissertation
Sizemore Elizabeth Associate 06 23    
Skira Aaron Associate 06 26 DOS 9010, LDR 7090, EDL 7510  
Skinner Thomas Regular  N/A    
Slater Joseph Regular  N/A    
Slattery William Regular  N/A    
Slilaty Daniel Regular  N/A    
Smith Roy Associate 06 22    
Smith Sherrill Regular N/A    
Snider Kelly Associate 06 26   Thesis
Snipe Tracy Regular N/A    
Sonner Patrick Associate 06 27 PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Speranza Nicholas Associate 06 28   Thesis & dissertation
Sprohge Hans Regular N/A    
Srinivasan Raghavan Regular  N/A    
Sritharan Sivaguru Associate 06 22    
Sritharan Subramania Associate 06 22    
Stalter Ann Regular N/A    
Stambaugh Beverly Associate 06 22    
Stanard Terry Associate 06 22    
Starman LaVern Associate 06 23 EE courses Thesis & dissertation
Steele Tracey Regular N/A    
Steele-Johnson Debra Regular  N/A    
Stevens Rick Brian Regular N/A    
Stevenson Louise Associate 06 23   Thesis & dissertation
Stireman John Regular  N/A    
Stiver Wendy Associate 06 22    
Stofli Adrienne Associate 06 23    
Stoker Valerie Regular N/A    
Stover Sheri Regular N/A    
Strombeck Andrew Regular N/A    
Strudevant Renate Associate 06 22 GER courses Thesis only
Strudthoff Bud Associate 06 22    
Stubbs John Associate 06 23    
Sturm Rachel Regular N/A    
Suazo Mark Regular N/A    
Subban Jennifer Regular  N/A    
Sucosky Philippe Associate 06 28   Dissertation only
Sulentic Courtney Regular  N/A    
Sulman Mohamed Regular N/A    
Sun Shuxia Regular N/A    
Sunar Ulas Regular N/A    
Susuki Keiichiro Regular N/A    
Svobodny Thomas Regular  N/A    
Swani Kunal Regular N/A    
Swanson Drew Regular N/A    

Back to top


T

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Taylor Christopher Associate 06 28 SAA, HEA, and LDR courses  
Tebbens Sarah Regular  N/A    
Teed Rebecca Regular N/A    
Terry John Associate 06 22    
Thirunarayan Krishnaprasad Regular  N/A    
Thomas Scott Regular  N/A    
Thompson Marie Regular N/A    
Thompson Shana Associate 06 24 NUR 7731  
Thornton Amy Associate 06 27 NUR courses: 7001, 7003, 7004, 7005, 7102, 7103, 7104, 7201, 7202, 7203, 7212, 7213 Thesis & dissertation
Thyagarajan Anita Associate 06 23    
Tian Emily Regular  N/A    
Tipps James Regular  N/A    
Todd Amber Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Todorova Zdravka Regular N/A    
Tran Long Associate 06 28 DOS courses Thesis & dissertation
Travers Jeffrey Regular N/A    
Traxler Adrienne Regular N/A    
Traynor Thomas Regular  N/A    
Trinkle Dallas Associate 06 26   Dissertation
Tritschler Joe Associate 06 22    
Tromski-Klingshirn Donna Regular N/A    
Tsang Pamela Regular  N/A    
Tsihrintzis George Associate 06 22    
Turner David Associate 06 22    
Twill Sarah Regular N/A    

Back to top


U

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Uddin David Regular N/A    
Ulrich Deborah Regular N/A    

Back to top


V

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Vadeboncoeur Yvonne Regular  N/A    
VanAusdale Stevie Associate 08 28 CNL 9601 Thesis only
Vandegrift Guy Regular N/A    
Vasudevan Vijay Associate 06 24 ME courses Thesis & dissertation
Vaughan Michelle Regular N/A    
Velten Vincent Associate 08 28   Thesis & dissertation
Verman Mark Regular  N/A    
Vito Kimberly Regular N/A    
Vogel Kimberly Associate 06 23 SW 6110  
Voss Andrew Regular N/A    

Back to top


W

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Wade Amy Associate 06 27 ED 6630  
Walker Daniel Associate 06 27 PPH 7510 Thesis only
Wamwara-Mbugua Wakiuru Regular N/A    
Wang Bin Regular  N/A    
Wang Carol Regular N/A    
Wang Weisong Regular N/A EE course Thesis & dissertation
Wang Weizhen Regular  N/A    
Wang Wenbo Associate 06 22    
Ward Frank Regular  N/A    
Warrick Kimberly Regular N/A    
Warshawshy Daniel Regular N/A    
Warfield Janeece Regular N/A    
Wase Adbul Associate 06 23    
Watamaniuk Scott Regular  N/A    
Watson Megan Associate 06 28 SPM and HEA courses  
Watts Doyle Regular  N/A    
Weckworth Byron Associate 06 22    
Wei Jie Associate 06 28   Dissertation only
Weinstock Keri Associate 06 24 NUR 7613  
Weinzimmer Julianne Regular N/A    
Welz V. Lee Associate 06 27 Education Courses in TED  
Wenning Mary Regular  N/A    
Westendorf-Wozniak  Stacey Associate  06 22    
White Mary Regular N/A    
Wight R. Alan Associate 06 27   Thesis & dissertation
Wiley Neisha Associate 06 27

SW: 6110, 6130, 6150, 6160, 6170, 6210, 6220, 6410, 6420, 6450, 6460, 6610, 6640, 7160, 7170, 7230, 7240, 7620, 7630, 7650, 7660

 
Williams Clintoria Regular N/A ANT & PN courses Thesis & dissertation
Williams Julie Regular N/A    
Williams Kelley Associate 06 27 PTX 7021, 7022, 8000, 8004, 8005, 8006 Thesis only
Williams Nancy Regular N/A    
Williams Scott Regular N/A    
Willis William Associate 06 28

SPM and HEA courses

 
Wilson Josephine Regular N/A    
Wilson Scott Regular N/A    
Wilson Sean Regular N/A    
Winkler Jonathan Regular N/A    
Wischgoll Thomas Regular  N/A    
Wolfe Lisa Associate 06 23 SW courses  
Wolff J. Mitch Regular  N/A    
Wonders Karen Regular N/A    
Woodward Christopher Associate 06 24   Dissertation
Wooley Dawn Regular  N/A    
Wrenshall Lucile Regular N/A    
Wu Zhiqiang Regular  N/A    
Wyatt Christopher Regular  N/A    

Back to top


X

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Xu Yong-Jie Regular N/A    

Back to top


Y

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Yacobucci Margaret Associate 06 22    
Yaklic Jerome Regular N/A    
Yang Zifeng Regular N/A    
Yantis-Houser Emily Temporary R21, F21, S22 WGS 5200  
Yen David Regular N/A    
Young Brenda Regular N/A    
Young Henry (Dan) Regular N/A    

Back to top


Z

Last Name First Name Grad Faculty Status Status Expiration
Date
Eligible Courses Thesis/Dissertation
Committee Eligible
Zadeh Amir Regular N/A    
Zaytoun Kelly Regular N/A    
Zerbe Saundra Associate 06 24 NUR 7550  
Zehringer Daniel Regular N/A    
Zhang Junjie Regular N/A    
Zhang Weidong Associate 06 22   Thesis & dissertation
Zhang Weiqun Regular N/A    
Zhang Xiaodong (Frank) Regular  N/A    
Zhang Xinhui Associate 06 26 ISE & IHE courses Thesis & dissertation
Zheng Xu Regular 06 27 STT Courses Thesis & dissertation
Zhong Quan Regular N/A    
Zhou  Xiangqian Regular N/A    
Zhuang Yan Regular  N/A    
Zidar David Associate 06 22    
Zimmer Diane Associate 06 27 CNL courses  
Zumberge Jon Associate 06 24   Thesis & dissertation

Back to top