Graduate Council Members

2016-17

Boonshoft School of Medicine

Member Role
Andrew Froehle Faculty Member 2014-2017
Matthew Peterson Faculty Member 2016-2019
John McAlearney Faculty Member 2015-2018
Michael Markey Faculty Alternate 2014-2017

College of Education & Human Services

Member Role
Suzanne Franco Faculty Member 2014-2017
Hannah Chai Faculty Member 2016-2019
Michelle Fleming Faculty Member 2015-2018
Sharon Heilmann Faculty Alternate 2014-2017

College of Engineering & Computer Science

Member Role
James Menart Faculty Member 2014-2017
John Gallagher Faculty Member 2015-2018
Michael Raymer Faculty Member 2016-2019
T. K. Prasad Faculty Alternate 2014-2017

College of Liberal Arts

Member Role
Alpana Sharma Faculty Member 2016-2019
Laura Luehrmann Faculty Member 2015-2018
Jacqueline Bergdahl Faculty Member 2014-2017
Drew Swanson Faculty Alternate 2016-2019

College of Nursing & Health

Member Role
Misty Richmond Faculty Member 2016-2019
Marie Bashaw Faculty Member 2015-2018
Tracy Brewer Faculty Member 2015-2018
Bobbe Gray Faculty Alternate 2015-2018

College of Science & Mathematics

Member Role
Mill Miller Faculty Member 2015-2018
Lynn Hartzler Faculty Member 2016-2019
Scott Baird Faculty Member 2014-2017
Scott Watamaniuk Faculty Alternate 2014-2017

Lake Campus

Member Role
Charles Ciampaglio Faculty Member 2014-2017

Raj Soin College of Business

Member Role
Anand Jeyaraj Faculty Member 2014-2017
Kimberly Lukaszewski Faculty Member 2016-2019
Zdravka Todorova Faculty Member 2015-2018
Barbara Hopkins Faculty Alternate 2016-2017

School of Professional Psychology

Member Role
Gokce Durmusoglu  Faculty Member 2014-2017
Janeece Warfield Faculty Member 2014-2017

Non-voting Members

Member Role
Robert Fyffe VP of Research & Dean of the Graduate School
Bill Ayres Associate Dean, Graduate School
Dean/Dean's Designates:  
  Margaret Dunn/
Tim Broderick
BSOM
  Joe Keferl/
Jim Tomlin
CEHS
  Nathan Klingbeil/
Jennie Gallimore
CECS
  Kristin Sobolik/
Linda Caron
COLA
  Rosalie Mainous/
Deborah Ulrich & Deb Poling
CONH
  Douglas Leaman/
Mark Mamrack
COSM
  Joanne Li/
Thomas Traynor
RSCOB
  LePearl Logan Winfrey/Jeff Allen SOPP
  Jay Albayyari Lake Campus
Ph.D. Program Directors:  
  Arnab Shaw Electrical Engineering
  Frank Ciarallo Engineering
  Don Cipollini Environmental Sciences
  K. T. Arasu Interdisciplinary Applied Science and Math
Thomas Sudkamp Provost
Sheila Shellabarger University Librarian
Carol Loranger Faculty Senate President
  Graduate School Senator, Student Government
Preston Eberlyn Graduate Student Assembly President