Graduate Council Members

2013-14

Boonshoft School of Medicine

Member Role
David Cool Faculty Member 2011-2014
Miryoung Lee Faculty Member 2013-2016
John McAlearney Faculty Member 2012-2015
Madhavi Kadakia Faculty Alternate 2011-2014

College of Education & Human Services

Member Role
Eileen Self Faculty Member 2011-2014
Mindy McNutt Faculty Member 2013-2016
William Mosier Faculty Member 2012-2015
Suzanne Franco Faculty Alternate 2011-2014

College of Engineering & Computer Science

Member Role
Ramana Grandhi Faculty Member 2011-2014
Ardy Goshtasby Faculty Member 2013-2016
Brian Rigling Faculty Member 2012-2015
  Faculty Alternate 2013-2014

College of Liberal Arts

Member Role
Barry Milligan Faculty Member 2013-16
Carl Brun Faculty Member 2012-2015
Ava Chamberlain Faculty Member 2011-2014
Valerie Stoker Faculty Alternate 2013-2014

College of Nursing & Health

Member Role
Brenda Young Faculty Member 2013-2016
Candace Cherrington Faculty Member 2011-2014
Tracy Brewer Faculty Member 2013-2015
Judy Ribak Faculty Alternate 2013-2014

College of Science & Mathematics

Member Role
Don Cipollini Faculty Member 2012-2015
Greg Kozlowski Faculty Member 2013-2016
Barbara Hull Faculty Member 2012-2014
Mill Miller Faculty Alternate 2011-2014

Lake Campus

Member Role
Charles Ciampaglio Faculty Member 2011-2014

Raj Soin College of Business

Member Role
Melissa Gruys Faculty Member 2011-2014
Kevin Duffey Faculty Member 2013-2016
Anand Jeyaraj Faculty Member 2013-2014
Evan Osborne Faculty Alternate 2011-2014

School of Professional Psychology

Member Role
Michelle Schultz Faculty Member 2011-2014
Cheryl Meyer Faculty Member 2013-2014
Wendy Dragon Faculty Member 2013-2014
Janeece Warfield Faculty Alternate 2011-2014

Non-voting Members

Member Role
Robert Fyffe VP of Research & Dean of the Graduate School
Bill Ayres Associate Dean, Graduate School
Dean/Dean's Designates:  
  Marjorie Bowman/
Arthur Pickoff
BSOM
  Charlotte Harris/
Joe Keferl
CEHS
  Nathan Klingbeil/
Michael Raymer
CECS
  Kristin Sobolik/
Herb Dregalla
COLA
  Rosalie Mainous/
Donna Curry
CONH
  Yi Li/
Mark Mamrack
COSM
  Joanne Li/
Jim Munch
RSCOB
  LePearl Logan Winfrey SOPP
  Bonnie Mathies Lake Campus
Scott Watamaniuk Director, Ph.D. in Human Factors & Industrial/Organizational Psychology
S. Narayanan Provost
Sheila Shellabarger Interim University Librarian
Dan Krane Faculty Senate President
Leo Mylabathula Graduate School Senator, Student Government
Alexandrina Gomes Graduate Student Assembly President