Graduate Council Committees

2016-17

Policies Committee

Member College or School
Scott Baird, Chair College of Science and Mathematics
Matt Peterson Boonshoft School of Medicine
John Gallagher College of Engineering and Computer Science
Suzanne Franco College of Education and Human Services
Drew Swanson College of Liberal Arts
Tracy Brewer College of Nursing and Health
Zdravka Todorova Raj Soin College of Business
  School of Professional Psychology
Chuck Ciampaglio Lake Campus

Membership Committee

Member College of School
Bobbe Gray, Chair College of Nursing and Health
Mike Markey Boonshoft School of Medicine
Hannah Chai College of Education and Human Services
Jim Menart College of Engineering and Computer Science
Laura Luehrmann College of Liberal Arts
Linda Hartzler College of Science and Mathematics
Kim Lukaszewski Raj Soin College of Business
Gokce Durmusoglu School of Professional Psychology

Student Affairs Committee

Member College or School
Sharon Heilmann, Chair College of Education and Human Services
Andy Froehle Boohshoft School of Medicine
Mike Raymer College of Engineering and Computer Science
Alpana Sharma College of Liberal Arts
Misty Richmond College of Nursing and Health
Scott Watamaniuk College of Science and Mathematics
Barbara Hopkins Raj Soin College of Business
Janeece Warfield School of Professional Psychology

Curriculum Committee A

Member College or School
Marie Bashaw, Chair College of Nursing and Health
John McAlearney Boonshoft School of Medicine
T.K. Prasad College of Engineering and Computer Science
Mill Miller College of Science and Mathematics

Curriculum Committee B

Member College or School
Anand Jeyaraj Raj Soin College of Business
Michelle Fleming College of Education and Human Services
Jacqueline Bergdahl College of Liberal Arts
  School of Professional Psychology

Agenda Committee

Member Committee
Scott Baird Policies
Bobbe Gray Membership
Sharon Heilmann Student Affairs
Marie Bashaw Curriculum A
Anand Jeyaraj Curriculum B