President's Awards for Excellence
Award Catagories and Criteria

Nomination Instructions

Previous Recipients

Nominees

President's Award for Excellence Home

WSU Home

2013-2014

First

Last

Award

Nominator

Group

Staff

Darla

Donohue

Human Relations

Melissa Rubins

CSAC

Ife

Shafeek

Human Relations

Smita Krishnamurthy

CSAC

Jesse

Noble

Human Relations

Craig This

CSAC

Sandy

Musick

Human Relations

Lisa Hornick

CSAC

Susan

Paul

Human Relations

Dawn Banker

CSAC

Susan

Schultheis

Human Relations

Jacqueline Bergdahl

CSAC

Carol

Vuckovich

Human Relations

Megan McCurdy

USAC

Cristie

Gryszka

Human Relations

Rebecca Cole

USAC

Emily

Hamman

Human Relations

Latricia Milhouse

USAC

Jennifer

Lobo

Human Relations

Catherine Queener

USAC

Lydell

Perry

Human Relations

Katie Page

USAC

Rick

Danals

Human Relations

Gina Keucher

USAC

Seth

Gordon

Human Relations

Craig This

USAC

Kurt

Holden

Leadership

Zachery Norman

CSAC

Abbey

Brown

Leadership

Ivan Medvedev

USAC

Belinda

Grody

Leadership

Phani Kidambi

USAC

Christopher

Hogan

Leadership

Katie Page

USAC

David

Gross

Leadership

Keith Grimes

USAC

Donna

Harris

Leadership

Katherine Myers

USAC

Heather

Rando

Leadership

Diana Riggs

USAC

Jason

Franklin

Leadership

Adam Horseman

USAC

Jo Ellen

Layne

Leadership

Carl Brun

USAC

John

Needles

Leadership

Aaron Smith

USAC

Lura

Clapper

Leadership

Pam Bowers

USAC

Maureen

Barry

Leadership

Craig This

USAC

Sandi

Holdheide

Leadership

Candace Phlipot

USAC

Sandra

Hunley

Leadership

Bill Shepard

USAC

Steve

Sherbet

Leadership

Jeff Ulliman

USAC

Christine

Krebs

Service

KT Arasu

CSAC

David

Kendrick

Service

Cindy Norbut

CSAC

Janice

Eckstein

Service

Candace Phlipot

CSAC

Sharon

Wik

Service

Marlena Akhbari

CSAC

Art

Neff

Service

Jamie Norris

USAC

Jackie

Wickerham

Service

Joanne Li

USAC

Julia

Acosta

Service

Scott Graham

USAC

Mary

Holland

Service

Joyce Howes

USAC

Molly

Johnson

Service

Karen Poston

USAC

Sommer

Todd

Service

Jerald Kay

USAC

Tonya

Davis

Service

Amit Sheth

USAC

Valerie

Fasimpaur

Service

Robin Adams

USAC

Valita

Wilhoite

Service

Simone Polk

USAC

Christa

Agiro

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Craig This

Common Text Committee

Paula

Ali

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Maureen

Barry

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

 

Pamela

Beatty

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Susan

Carrafiello

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Christopher

Chaffee

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Jean

Denney

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Karen

Hayes

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Stacey

Hundley

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Patricia

Jones

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Jennifer

Kube

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Catherine

Queener

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Kathryn

Reynolds

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Vaughn

Shannon

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Carolyn

Stoermer

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Tamarus

Stokes

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Craig

This

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Common Text Committee

Seth

Bauguess

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Craig This

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Mark

Gazkdik

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Lee

Guild

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Katie

Halberg

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Brandon

Hays

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Fran

Keeley

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Susan

Kracus

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Dan

Krane

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Jamie

Norris

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Cindy

Riley

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Kym

Sellers

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night Cmte

Sylvia

Brockman

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Allan Boggs/Nova Lasky

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Jay

Dewani

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Renee

Diggs

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Beth

Gisewite

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Barbara

Gullett

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Tamara

Jones

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Steve

Knapp

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Monica

Mack

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Lindsey

Patrick

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Scott

Rife

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Debra

Thomas

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Tony

Whack

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Brenda

Williams

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Human Resources and CaTS

 

Cathy

Becknell

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Carol Loranger

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Karen

Berry

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Kimberly

Brumbaugh

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Stephanie

Cheeseman

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Shayla

Cothran

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Catherine

Crowley

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Abby

Daniel

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Marie

Donohue

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Matt

Duncan

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Charis

Elliott

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Claudia

Espinoza

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

David

Evans

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Tom

Fenton

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Melinda

Forsythe

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Steven

Foster

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Steven

Foster

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Kimberly

Fritz

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

 

Belinda

Grody

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Daryl

Hausman

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Jonathon

Henderson

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Lang

Hong

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Jeannette

Horwitz

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Irena

Joseph

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Phani

Kidambi

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Steve

Lyons

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Lilia

Moyer

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Isidore

Munyeshuli

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Mailinh

Nguyen

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Sarah

O'Connell

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Robyne

Rahim

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Chris

Sitko

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Michelle

Streeter-Ferrari

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Megan

Trickler

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Joy

Wanderi

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

LEAP, UCIE, WSIG

Paula

Ali

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Thomas Sudkamp

Writing Faculty

Jane

Blakelock

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

David

Bringhurst

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Richard

Bullock

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Jimmy

Chesire

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Byron

Crews

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Stephanie

Dickey

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Scott

Geisel

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Karen

Hayes

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Chuck

Holmes

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Cynthia

Marshall

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Sarah

McGinley

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Kristie

McKiernan

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Michelle

Metzner

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Jerry

Nelms

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

Writing Faculty

Lang

Hong

Outstanding Collaborative Units

Michael Raymer

WSIG, UCIE, CECS

Phani

Kidambi

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

WSIG, UCIE, CECS

Swapna

Nair

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

WSIG, UCIE, CECS

Michelle

Streeter

Outstanding Collaborative Units

 

WSIG, UCIE, CECS

Jane

Dockery

Outstanding Unit

Carl Brun

CUPA

Jack

Dustin

Outstanding Unit

 

CUPA

Dorothy

Fyffe

Outstanding Unit

 

CUPA

Madeline

Gresham

Outstanding Unit

 

CUPA

Carol

Murray

Outstanding Unit

 

CUPA

Tracey

Tichnell

Outstanding Unit

 

CUPA

Linda

Barney

Outstanding Unit

Kara Joseph

Dept. of Surgery

Robert

Beaulieu

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Margaret

Dunn

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Peter

Ekeh

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Garietta

Falls

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Christopher

Heid

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Minia

Hellan

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Kimberly

Hendershot

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Kara

Joseph

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Melissa

Keller

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

John

Matsuura

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Mary

McCarthy

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Jim

Ouellette

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Priti

Parikh

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Melissa

Roelle

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Linda

Roock

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

W. Ken

Rundell

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Jonathan

Saxe

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Lynne

Smith

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Mbaga

Walusimbi

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Melissa

Whitmill

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Randy

Woods

Outstanding Unit

 

Dept. of Surgery

Janet

Denman

Outstanding Unit

Stuart McDowell

Design & Technical Theatre Staff

James

Dunlap

Outstanding Unit

 

Design & Technical Theatre Staff

Tim

Judge

Outstanding Unit

 

Design & Technical Theatre Staff

Carly

Kimmins

Outstanding Unit

 

Design & Technical Theatre Staff

John

Lavarnway

Outstanding Unit

 

Design & Technical Theatre Staff

John

Armstrong

Outstanding Unit

Michelle Brasseur

Special Collections & Archives

 

Dawne

Dewey

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

Paul

Lockhart

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

Gino

Pasi

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

Lisa

Rickey

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

Toni

Vanden Bos

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

Chris

Wydman

Outstanding Unit

 

Special Collections & Archives

 

John

Jackson

Outstanding Unit

Kathy Morris

Student Union Audio/Visual Team

Nathan

Moore

Outstanding Unit

 

Student Union Audio/Visual Team

Jesse

Nobel

Outstanding Unit

 

Student Union Audio/Visual Team

Mike

Varhelyl

Outstanding Unit

 

Student Union Audio/Visual Team

Ryan

Black

Outstanding Unit

Phani Kidambi

Transfer Student Resource Center

Charles

Long

Outstanding Unit

 

Transfer Student Resource Center

Patti

Roberts

Outstanding Unit

 

Transfer Student Resource Center

Daisy

Stieger

Outstanding Unit

 

Transfer Student Resource Center

Claudia

Espinoza

Spirit of Innovation

Lang Hong

USAC

Albert

Florentine

Spirit of Innovation

Tim Littell

 

USAC

Sau-Chun

Lam

Spirit of Innovation

Lisa Hornick

 

USAC

Melissa

Rubins

Spirit of Innovation

Charlotte Harris

USAC

Pamela

Wheeler

Spirit of Innovation

Vickie Slone

USAC

Lee Ann

Bradfield

Spirit of Innovation

Stephanie Bange

TODSWD

Michelle

Conner

Spirit of Innovation

 

TODSWD

Kelly

Cooley

Spirit of Innovation

 

TODSWD

 

3640 Colonel Glenn Highway - Dayton, Ohio - 45435
Copyright Information © 2014 | Accessibility Information
Last updated: Mon. Jul-07-14, 10:24
Please send comments to: webmaster@wright.edu
Wright State University