Events from Tuesday, August 22, 2017 to Wednesday, August 22, 2018 in Athletics Home Schedule

E.g., 08/22/2017
E.g., 08/22/2017

Thursday, August 24, 2017

Women's Soccer vs Western Michigan

Thursday, August 24, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, August 25, 2017

Men's Soccer vs Fort Wayne

Friday, August 25, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Monday, August 28, 2017

Men's Soccer vs Cincinnati

Monday, August 28, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Thursday, August 31, 2017

Women's Soccer vs St. Bonaventure

Thursday, August 31, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, September 8, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Harvard

Friday, September 8, 2017, 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Women's Soccer vs Valparaiso

Friday, September 8, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Women's Volleyball vs Tennessee Tech

Friday, September 8, 2017, 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Saturday, September 9, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs West Virginia

Saturday, September 9, 2017, 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Men's Soccer vs Oakland

Saturday, September 9, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, September 15, 2017

Women's Soccer vs Youngstown State

Friday, September 15, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Sunday, September 17, 2017

Women's Soccer vs Capital

Sunday, September 17, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Saturday, September 23, 2017

Men's Soccer vs Green Bay

Saturday, September 23, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Wright State Club Football vs Ohio State Club Football

Saturday, September 30, 2017, 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Rinzler Field

Women's Homecoming Soccer Game

Saturday, September 30, 2017, 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Alumni Field

Women's Soccer vs Milwaukee

Saturday, September 30, 2017, 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Alumni Field

Men's Homecoming Soccer Game

Saturday, September 30, 2017, 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Men's Soccer vs Detroit Mercy

Saturday, September 30, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, October 6, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Green Bay

Friday, October 6, 2017, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs UIC

Saturday, October 7, 2017, 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Women's Soccer vs Oakland

Saturday, October 7, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Men's Soccer vs Bowling Green

Tuesday, October 10, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Women's Soccer vs Cleveland State

Wednesday, October 18, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, October 20, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Northern Kentucky

Friday, October 20, 2017, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs IUPUI

Saturday, October 21, 2017, 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Men's Soccer vs Northern Kentucky

Saturday, October 21, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Friday, October 27, 2017

Swimming & Diving vs Milwaukee

Friday, October 27, 2017, 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
WSU Natatorium

Women's Volleyball vs Cleveland State

Friday, October 27, 2017, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Oakland

Saturday, October 28, 2017, 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Monday, October 30, 2017

Women's Soccer vs TBA (First Round)

Monday, October 30, 2017
#3 and #4 Seeds Host

Thursday, November 2, 2017

Women's Soccer vs TBA (Semifinals)

Thursday, November 2, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Friday, November 3, 2017

Swimming & Diving vs IUPUI

Friday, November 3, 2017, 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
WSU Natatorium

Men's Basketball vs Wayne State (NE) (Exhibition)

Friday, November 3, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Men's Soccer vs IUPUI

Friday, November 3, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Alumni Field

Saturday, November 4, 2017

Women's Soccer vs TBA (Finals)

Saturday, November 4, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Monday, November 6, 2017

Men's Soccer vs TBA (First Round)

Monday, November 6, 2017
#3 and #4 Seeds Host

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Youngstown State

Wednesday, November 8, 2017, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Thursday, November 9, 2017

Men's Soccer vs TBA (Semifinals)

Thursday, November 9, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Friday, November 10, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs Milwaukee

Friday, November 10, 2017, 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
C.J. McLin Gymnasium

Saturday, November 11, 2017

Men's Soccer vs TBA (Finals)

Saturday, November 11, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Friday, November 17, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs TBA (First Round)

Friday, November 17, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs TBA (Semifinals)

Saturday, November 18, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Men's Basketball vs Murray State

Saturday, November 18, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Sunday, November 19, 2017

Women's Volleyball vs TBA (Finals)

Sunday, November 19, 2017
Regular Season Champion

Monday, November 20, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Tiffin

Monday, November 20, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Friday, November 24, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Gardner-Webb

Friday, November 24, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Saturday, November 25, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Jacksonville

Saturday, November 25, 2017, 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Sunday, November 26, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Fairfield

Sunday, November 26, 2017, 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Ohio Valley

Tuesday, December 5, 2017, 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Saturday, December 9, 2017

Men's Basketball vs Kent State

Saturday, December 9, 2017, 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Wright State Nutter Center

Saturday, January 27, 2018

Swimming & Diving vs Xavier

Saturday, January 27, 2018, 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
WSU Natatorium

Pages