Assessment Coordinators

Chair

Office of the Provost, Renee Aitken

Academic Coordinators

College of Education & Human Services, Tammy Kahrig
College of Engineering & Computer Science, Raghavan Srinivasan
Lake Campus, Mark Cubberley
College of Liberal Arts, Herb Dregalla
College of Nursing & Health, Anne Russell
School of Professional Psychology, LaPearl Logan Winfrey
College of Science & Mathematics, Kathrin Engisch
Raj Soin College of Business, Arijit Sengupta

Support Coordinators

Academic Affairs, Renee Aitken
Computing & Telecommunication Services, Mary Clem
Enrollment Management, Mary Ellen Ashley
General Education, Joe Law
Student Affairs , Gary Dickstein
Library, Bette Sydelko
Student Affairs, Debbie Kimpton
University College, Tim Littell

Resource Members

Center for Teaching & Learning, Terri Klaus
Institutional Research, Kary Brigger

Academic Program Coordinators

College of Education & Human Services, Tammy Kahrig
Leadership Studies, Jill Lindsey
Kinesiology & Health, Drew Pringle
Human Services, Stephen Fortson
Teacher Education, James Tomlin

College of Engineering & Computer Science, Raghavan Srinivasan
Biomedical Engineering (B.S., M.S.), Thomas Hangartner
Computer Engineering (B.S.), Travis Doom
Computer Engineering (M.S.), Ardeshir Goshtasby
Computer Science (B.S., B.A.), Travis Doom
Computer Science (M.S.), Ardeshir Goshtasby
Computer Science & Engineering (Ph.D.), Ardeshir Goshtasby
Cyber Security (M.S.), Ardeshir Goshtasby
Electrical Engineering (B.S., M.S.), Brian Rigling
Engineering Innovation and Entrepreneurship (M.S.), Frank Ciarallo
Engineering (Ph.D.), Ramana Grandhi 
Human Factors Engineering (M.S.), Thomas Hangartner
Industrial and Systems Engineering (B.S.), Thomas Hangartner
Materials Science and Engineering (B.S.), Daniel Young
Materials Science and Engineering (M.S.), Sharmila Mukhopadhyay
Mechanical Engineering (B.S.), Hong Huang
Mechanical Engineering (M.S.), George Huang
Renewable and Clean Energy (M.S.), James Menart

Lake Campus, Mark Cubberley
Office Information Systems, Cynthia Berlesman
Technical Study, Greg Schumm

College of Liberal Arts, Herb Dregalla
African and African American Studies (BA), Opolot Okia
Art & Art History (BA, BFA), Glen Cebulash
Classics, Philosophy, Religion (BA), Ava Chamberlain
Communication (BA), Melisa Spirek
Crime and Justice Studies (BA), Mike Norris
English (BA), Carol Loranger
History (BA), Carol Herringer
Modern Languages (BA), Marie Hertzler
International Studies (BA), December Green
Liberal Studies (BA), Bruce Laforse
Music (BA, BM), Randall Paul
Political Science (BA), Donna Schlagheck
Social Work (BA), Sarah Twill
Sociology & Anthropology (BA), Tracey Steele
Social Science Education (BA), Noeleen McIlvenna
Theatre, Dance, and Motion Pictures (BA, BFA), Stuart McDowell/Pam Lavarnway
Urban Affairs and Geography (BA, BS), Jack Dustin
Women's Studies BA), Hope Jennings
Applied Behavioral Science (MA), Jacqueline Bergdahl
English (MA), Alpana Sharma
History (MA), Kathyrn Meyer
Humanities (MHUM), Valerie Stoker
Int'l & Comparative Politics (MA), Laura Luehrmann
Music (MM), Daniel Zehringer
Public Administration (MA), Mary Wenning
Social Work (MSW), Carl Brun

Academic Program Coordinators, Cont'd

College of Nursing & Health, Anne Russell
Nursing (BSN, M.S.), Anne Russell 

School of Professional Psychology, Jeffrey Allen

College of Science & Mathematics, Kathrin Engisch
Anatomy (M.S.), Larry Ream
Applied Mathematics (M.S.), Joanne Dombrowski
Applied Statistics (M.S.), Harry Khamis
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology (M.S.), Madhavi Kadakia
Biological Sciences (B.S..), Amy Wissman
Biological Sciences (M.S.), Scott Baird
Biomedical Sciences (Ph.D.), Mill Miller
Chemistry (B.S., M.S.), David Grossie
Clinical Lab Science (B.S.), Cheryl Conley
Earth and Environmental Sciences-Earth Sciences Options (B.A., B.S.), David Schmidt
Earth and Environmental Sciences (M.S.), David Dominic
Earth and Environmental Sciences-Earth Science Education (B.A.), David Dominic
Earth and Environmental Sciences-Earth Science (M.S.T.), William Slattery
Environmental Health Sciences (B.S.), David Schmidt
Environmental Sciences (Ph.D.), Don Cipollini
Integrated Science Education (B.S.), James Tomlin
Mathematics & Statistics (B.S), Kimberly Kinateder
Mathematics (M.S.), Joanne Dombrowski
Microbiology & Immunology (M.S.), Barbara Hull 
Physics (B.S), Jerry Clark
Physics (M.S), Gary Farlow
Physiology & Neuroscience (M.S.), Larry Ream
Psychology (B.A. & B.S.), Martin Gooden
Psychology (M.S.,Ph.D.) Human Factors and Industrial/Organizational Psychology, Scott Watamaniuk

Raj Soin College of Business, Arijit Sengupta
Accountancy (B.S.,M.S.), James Greenspan
Business Economics (B.S.), Tom Traynor
Economics (B.S.), Tom Traynor
Finance (B.S.), Marlena Akhbari
Human Resource Management (B.S.), Bud Baker
Management Information Systems (B.S., M.S.), Shu Schiller
International Business (B.S.), Bud Baker
Logistics and Supply Chain Management (M.S.), Shu Schiller
Management (B.S.), Bud Baker
Marketing (B.S.), James Munch
Master of Business Administration (MBA), James Munch
Operations Management (B.S.), Shu Schiller
Social and Applied Economics (M.S.), Tom Traynor

Support Program Coordinators

Academic Affairs, Renee Aitken
Air Force ROTC, Col. Ronald Joseph
Army ROTC, LTC. Rodney Williams
Asian and Native American Center, Mai Nguyen
Bolinga Black Cultural Resources Center, Dana Patterson
Center for Teaching and Learning, Sarah Twill
Honors Program University, Susan Carrafiello
Ohio CORE and PK-12 Outreach Program, Pamela Wallace-Stroble
Pre-College Programs, Chris Hoffman
Women's Center, Amber Vlasnik
Writing Across the Curriculum, Joe Law

Computing & Telecommunication Services, Mary Clem

Library, Bette Sydelko

Student Affairs, Debbie Kimpton
Career Services, Cheryl Krueger
Community Standards and Student Conduct, Chris Taylor
Disability Services, Tom Webb
Intercollegiate Athletics, Rod Perry and Judy Chivers
Residence Services, Dan Bertsos
Student Activities, Rick Danals
Student Health Services, Leatha Ross
Student Services, Simone Polk
Student Support Services, Katie Deedrick
Student Union and Event Services and Campus Recreation, Eric Corbitt
University Police Department, David Finnie

University College
Programming, Tim Littell
Advising, Marsha Henderson